Profile

Cover photo
Nabanita Singha Roy
Attended La Martiniere For Girls Calcutta, Symbiosis, Pune University
1,531 followers|83,582 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Work
Occupation
Website content writing
Employment
  • Editor, 2009 - present
  • Self employed
    Website content writing, 2004 - present
    www.rushlane.com www.phototamasha.com
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Nobo
Nabanita Singha Roy's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
2015 Hyundai Sonata at 2014 NYIAS: Easily the best looking Sonata
www.rushlane.com

Seventh-generation 2015 Sonata made its presence felt at the 2014 New York International Auto Show. Built at the Hyundai Motor Manufacturing

Bajaj Pulsar 400 launch not before 2016
www.rushlane.com

It is without a doubt that the Pulsar is a very important brand for Bajaj. Together with KTM, Bajaj is making tremendous progress in the sub

Civic Tourers and CR-Vs as support vehicles for Wiggle Honda Women’s Pro...
www.rushlane.com

Wiggle Honda Women’s Pro Cycling Team will find in the form of European-built Honda cars as support vehicles for international races and eve

Nissan Leaf owners in US to incur No Charge to Charge with EZ-Charge card
www.rushlane.com

Nissan now increases focus on "No Charge to Charge" promotion to make available 2 years of no-cost public charging for purchase or lease of

From road to race track to field: Tata Prima title sponsor for Kings XI ...
www.rushlane.com

7th edition of Indian Premier League (IPL) sees Tata Prima step in as title sponsor of Team Kings XI Punjab, one of 8 competing teams. The s

Audi India Fast Mover Advantage offer and 3% price hike announced
www.rushlane.com

India's No 1 luxury car maker, Audi India has announced a hike in price of their full range of cars, which includes the Audi A4, Audi A6, Au

2015 Ducati Multistrada 1200 S Touring D | air tech specs, airbag and ja...
www.rushlane.com

A 'premiere' in the motorcycle industry that combines the innovation of two important Italian brands Ducati and Dainese, and represents an i

Captain America and Harley-Davidson to cast Agent 1 in Street 750 mini-m...
www.rushlane.com

Harley-Davidson and Marvel Entertainment are teaming up yet again in bringing fans of both brands together in seeking candidates to join Cap

Apple CarPlay in new 2015 Hyundai Sonata
www.rushlane.com

2015 Hyundai Sonata features Apple CarPlay functionality, an enhanced way to use iPhone in the car through features that ensure one stays fo

2014 Chinese GP – Ferrari gears up to close in on top teams
www.rushlane.com

2014 Formula 1 season has moved at quick pace after its Melbourne season opener. After back to back races at Bahrain (night race) and Malays

Cadillac and ChargePoint partnership for electric vehicle charging to EL...
www.rushlane.com

Cadillac's partnership announcement with ChargePoint today faciliates immediate access to more than 16,500 charging locations on the ChargeP

Ford Ecosport first-ever B-segment SUV in Philippines TVC
www.rushlane.com

All-new Ford EcoSport compact SUV made its Philippines debut in the end of January 2014. The 5 seater urban SUV based on Ford’s global B-seg

A 2015 Ford Mustang convertible atop Empire State Building
www.rushlane.com

As the world honors 50 years of Ford Mustang, what better way to celebrate one of the most iconic car brands than putting one back …

Skoda Octavia Estate support vehicles for Rapha Condor JLT pro cycling team
www.rushlane.com

Skoda UK continues its association with British cycling and supports Rapha Condor JLT for the 5th consecutive year, one of UK’s top pro cycl

Ford Mustang 50 Year Limited Edition at 2014 NYIAS, 1,964 units to be sold
www.rushlane.com

Ford Mustang 50 Year Limited Edition celebrates 5 decades of Mustang heritage with only 1,964 units to go on sale this fall. “When Mustang w

Mercedes-Benz GL 63 AMG India launch report and hi-res images
www.rushlane.com

On Tuesday, luxury automakers Mercedes Benz launched their seven seater SUV GL63 AMG. Coming in at a price of INR 1.66 crores – ex-showroom

Mercedes confirms AMG GT as SLS AMG successor
www.rushlane.com

The official word is out. Mercedes Benz SLS AMG successor is to be called Mercedes – AMG GT. Mercedes – AMG GT is the second car developed i

It’s now called 2014 Formula 1 Singapore Airlines Singapore Grand Prix
www.rushlane.com

Singapore Airlines has signed an agreement with the Formula One Group to be Title Sponsor of Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix. This year's eve

Toyota & Ford contend over Worlds best selling car
www.rushlane.com

Toyota and Ford, both contend that they have got the world’s most popular car. The competition escalates with Ford revealing that they moved

Land Rover is Virgin Galactic’s first global partner, Discovery Vision C...
www.rushlane.com

New York City, USA, 20:00 EDT, 14th April 2014: Land Rover, the British brand synonymous with adventure, has revealed a long-term global par