Profile

Cover photo
MARIAELENA HARRIS
Works at NACINOPA QOUTURE LLC
Attended Delaware State University
Lives in DOVER, DELAWARE
8 followers|90,397 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

MARIAELENA HARRIS

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
In her circles
60 people
Have her in circles
8 people
Ron Miller's profile photo
Guillermo E Arias M's profile photo
paul skivers's profile photo
Ralph Taylor's profile photo
Terri Garland-Chesley's profile photo
cornell lee's profile photo
SEMPLICEMENTE FELICE's profile photo

MARIAELENA HARRIS

Shared publicly  - 
 
My #Angels my #daughters! Celebrating the First Year Anniversary of #AngelEliteAllStarsCheerleaders! #HALO #OMEGA #CHEERMOMS #CHEERFAMILY! We love cheerleading!! ♡♡♡♡♡
2
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
60 people
Have her in circles
8 people
Ron Miller's profile photo
Guillermo E Arias M's profile photo
paul skivers's profile photo
Ralph Taylor's profile photo
Terri Garland-Chesley's profile photo
cornell lee's profile photo
SEMPLICEMENTE FELICE's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur, Real Estate Investor & Fashion Designer
Skills
Flat Pattern Design & Drafting, Fashion Design by draping, sewing, fashion design instructor, graphic designer, photography, artist, construction management, life coach, counselor & mentor!
Employment
  • NACINOPA QOUTURE LLC
    CEO / FASHION DESIGNER, 2001 - present
    Design & create custom apparel, draperies & basic to bridal alterations.
  • TZ HARRIS HOMES LLC
    CEO / Manager / Landlord, 2005 - present
    Real estate investor & property manager of 3 to 4 bedroom single family homes.
  • NACINOPA & HANNA INVESTMENTS LLC
    Real Estate Investor, 2015 - present
    Real Estate Aquisitions & Sales
  • DELAWARE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE TERRY CAMPUS
    Foreign Student & Admissions Coordinator, 1988 - present
    Admissions Office Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
DOVER, DELAWARE
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
302.465.4243
Story
Tagline
Specializing in custom made apparel, jewely, draperies, home accessories, and basic to bridal alterations since 2001
Introduction

Maria-Elena Nacinopa Harris is CEO and Fashion Designer of Nacinopa Qouture LLC. Nacinopa Qouture was established in November 22, 2001.

Bragging rights
I am an Educated Entrepreneur!! Owner/CEO/Fashion Designer @ Nacinopa Qouture LLC, Real Estate Investor of Nacinopa & Hanna Investments LLC & TZ Harris Homes LLC, Employed @ DTCC for 27 years, Passion4Photos & Fotoz4Fashyon @ Angelyq Lyfe Fotoz! Very Proud Mother of Awesome Successful Happy Individuals & Scholar Athletes!
Education
  • Delaware State University
    MBA, 2003 - 2006
    Masters Degree in Business Administration
  • DELAWARE STATE COLLEGE
    Family Consumer Science BS, 1994 - 1997
    Clothing, Textiles & Fashion Merchandising
  • DELAWARE TECHNICAL & COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    AAS, 1988 - 1991
    Administrative Office Systems Technology
  • DELAWARE TECH TERRY XAMPUS
    College Diploma
    Graphic Design
  • DTCC TERRY CAMPUS
    College Certificate
    Drug & Alcohol Counseling
  • INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOLS
    Master Art Diploma, 1987 - 1988
    Drawing & painting in various medium
  • ICS
    Dressmaking & Design Diploma, 1986 - 1987
    Fashion Illustration, Design & Construction
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
NACINOPA QOUTURE LLC, TZ HARRIS HOMES LLC, NACINOPA & HANNA INVESTMENTS LLC, ANGELYC LYFE FOTOZ, LENI CRAME, MARIA HARRIS, MARIA-ELENA NACINOPA CRAME
Links
MARIAELENA HARRIS's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Groupon - Daily Deals, Coupons
market.android.com

Groupon delivers unbeatable deals for 50—90% off the best stuff to do, see, eat, and buy in more than 500 cities located mostly on earth. Do