Profile

Cover photo
Muneeb Zafar
Works at Zafar & Associates - LLP
Attended Allied Computer Training Institute
Lives in Lahore
1,805 followers|74,740 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
"He Who Controls the Past Commands the Future; He Who Commands the Future Conquers the Past" ~ George Orwell's altered quote
 
“Shakespeare wrote, Einstein thought, Ataturk built.” ~ Bill Clinton
4
Christy Birmingham's profile photo
 
Here's to a great 2014 :) +Muneeb Zafar 
Add a comment...
 
Istanbul; indeed a spectacular city of Turkey :)
 
Yes! ISTANBUL really deserves...

Turkey’s largest city (population 13 million) was the trendy pick to host the 2020 Olympics by reporters in 2013 prediction columns nine months ago. The bridge between Europe and Asia wasn’t as steady as Madrid or Tokyo, but its economy and sporting desire were growing together, hosting major events in golf, soccer, swimming and tennis. Its slogan has long been “Bridge Together,” with the phrase “History in the Making” becoming its theme in the final days.
1
Add a comment...

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes! I agree...
 
Click Share if you feel the same!
2
Add a comment...

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leonid Afremov’s Colorful Palette Knife Paintings

Leonid Afremov is a Russian–Israeli modern impressionistic artist who works mainly with a palette knife and oils. Using his unique knife painting technique and unmistakable style Afremov creates paintings that seems to explode in a millions of bright colors. Afremov is one of the very few self-representing artist who promotes and sells his work exclusively over the internet with very little exhibitions and involvement of dealers and galleries.
6
Adriana Rios's profile photoAsad Khan's profile photoMichael A Koontz's profile photo
3 comments
 
Awesome ! 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,805 people
Ed Opperman's profile photo

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting read for Astronomy lovers. Thanks +Anna Miller for sharing it! Her interest and dedication towards science and related studies are really inspirational.
 
More than 3500 distant exoplanets have been discovered so far and this number continues to grow rapidly. Some really strange worlds can be found among them.
4
Add a comment...
 
Yeah right!
 
We live in a society absolutely dependent on science and technology and yet have cleverly arranged things so that almost no one understands science and technology. That’s a clear prescription for disaster. ~ Carl Sagan
1
Add a comment...

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
“And the day came when the risk to remain tight in a bud was more painful than the risk it took to blossom.” ~  Anais Nin
3
Michael A Koontz's profile photo
 
It is always a great day to blossom :-)
Add a comment...

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Miniature Urban Sculpture by Alan Wolfson

Alan Wolfson has been creating miniature urban dioramas of grimy New York scenes since the mid-1970s. His intricately detailed scenes feature complex interior views with that takes several months to complete. The pieces are usually not exact representations of existing locations, but rather a combination of details from many different locations along with much of the detail from the artist's imagination.
1
JORGE ARENAS's profile photo
 
HE TAKES YOU TO ALIVE PLACES TO ABIDE IN
Add a comment...

Muneeb Zafar

Shared publicly  - 
2
Christy Birmingham's profile photo
 
CS Lewis was smart to write this
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,805 people
Ed Opperman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Pro Teleporter
Employment
  • Zafar & Associates - LLP
    Corporate Analyst & Partner, 1999 - present
  • United Traders International
    Technical Support Manager, 2001 - 2004
  • St. Anthony's Group of Schools
    Project Manager, 2001 - 2002
  • NICON (Private) Limited
    Systems & Database Administrator, 1999 - 2001
  • NICON Center of Computer Sciences
    Faculty Member & Labs Administrator, 2000 - 2001
  • ZAFCO International Limited
    Systems & Database Administrator, 1997 - 1999
  • NEXIA International
    Systems Analyst & Desktop Specialist, 1995 - 1997
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lahore
Previously
Islamabad - Karachi - Peshawar - Saudi Arabia - Turkey - United Arab Emirates
Story
Tagline
Corporate Analyst | Systems Overseer | Social Media Strategist | Technical Evangelist
Introduction
Addicted with InfoTech since 1982 :-)
Bragging rights
My beloved parents, my wife, my lovely daughter and my loyal friends are everything for me. :-)
Education
  • Allied Computer Training Institute
    Masters in Computer Sciences (MCS)
  • Punjab Law College
    Bachelor of Law (LL.B.)
  • Allied Computer Training Institute
    Bachelor in Computer Sciences (BCS)
  • Hailey College of Commerce
    Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
  • Microsoft Certified Technical Education Center
    MCSE+Internet, MCSA, MCDBA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mooney