Profile

Cover photo
Mujahid Fr Peace
Works at Human Rights Commission of Pakistan
Attended Allama Iqbal Open University
Lives in Uk
110,194 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
 
منافق اور جھوٹا مولوی
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
'Not only will this enable Muslims to fulfill their duties as citizens, it should help to promote a greater appreciation of the true teachings of Islam among the local population’. Ahmadiyya Times | News Watch | NZ Desk Sou...
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
سابق گورنر پنجاب کی لاہور میں منعقدہ برسی کی چوتھی تقریب میں نامعلوم افراد نے حملہ کر کے شرکا کو تشدد کا نشانہ بنایا۔
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
Dear Geo Television Network, You are well aware of the civil society outrage on your recent reckless broadcasting of hate speech and incitement against a patriotic Pakistani community. On Aamir Liaquat's morning show "Subh-e-Pakistan" aired on December 22 on Pakistan's GEO TV, a panel of clerics (Mullahs) falsely accused Pakistan's peaceful, patriotic and already persecuted Ahmadi community of backing terrorism in the country. They labelled Ahma...
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Threats to Ahmadiyya Community in Pakistan
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
 
بستر پر بیمار پڑے تھے
بابا جانی کروٹ لے کر
ہلکی سی آواز میں بولے
بیٹا کل کیا منگل ہوگا؟؟
گردن موڑے بِن میں بولا
بابا کل تو بُدھ کا دن ہے
بابا جانی سُن نہ پائے
پھر سے پوچھا، کل کیا دن ہے
تھوڑی گردن موڑ کے میں نے
لہجے میں کچھ زہر مِلا کے
منہ کو کان کی سیدھ میں لا کے
دھاڑ کے بولا بُدھ ہے بابا
آنکھوں میں دو موتی چمکے
سُوکھے سے دو ہونٹ بھی لرزے
لہچے میں کچھ شہد ملا کے
بابا بولے بیٹھو بیٹا
چھوڑو دِن کو، دِن ہیں پورے
تم میں میرا حصّہ سُن لو
بچپن کا اِک قصّہ سُن لو
یہی جگہ تھی میں تھا تُم تھے
تُم نے پوچھا، رنگ برنگی
پھولوں پر یہ اُڑنے والی
اس کا نام بتاؤ بابا
گال پہ بوسہ دے کر میں نے
پیار سے بولا تتلی بیٹا
تُم نے پوچھا، کیا ہے بابا؟؟
پھر میں بولا تتلی بیٹا
تتلی تتلی کہتے سُنتے
ایک مہینہ پُورا گزرا،
ایک مہینہ پوچھ کے بیٹا
تتلی کہنا سیکھا تُو نے
ہر اِک نام جو سیکھا تو نے
کِتنی بار وہ پوچھا تو نے
تیرے بھی تو دانت نہیں تھے
میرے بھی اب دانت نہیں ہیں
تیرے پاس تو بابا تھے نا
باتیں کرتے کرتے تُو تو
تھک کے گود میں سو جاتا تھا
تیرے پاس تو بابا تھے نا
میرے پاس تو بیٹا ہے نا
بُوڑھے سے اِس بچے کے بھی
بابا ہوتے سُن بھی لیتے
تیرے پاس تو بابا تھے نا
میرے پاس تو بیٹا ہے نا۔۔
:::عامر رؤف منہاس:::
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
Nowadays extremism and cruelty in the name of God exist in almost every Muslim country. The endless reasons taking Muslim countries towards ruin draw the public into criminal acts. Ahmadiyya Times | News Watch | US Desk Sou...
1
Add a comment...

Mujahid Fr Peace

Shared publicly  - 
The Ahmadiyya Muslim Community asks all people to work together to eradicate extremism in all its forms. We continue to pray for peace and for those suffering. Ahmadiyya Times | News Watch | US Desk Source/Credit: AMC - USA...
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Social Work
Skills
Web Administrator
Employment
  • Human Rights Commission of Pakistan
    Social Worker, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Uk
Previously
Pakistan
Links
Story
Tagline
I am Simple, and want to Know more about Simple
Introduction
I am Simple, and want to Know more about Simple
Bragging rights
psychologist
Education
  • Allama Iqbal Open University
    Intermidiate
  • MC High School
    SSC
  • Sm public
    Primary
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kz.Vohra