Profile

Cover photo
Mubashir Shafi Khan
Works at WebGrandees
Attended Govt. Degree College Model Town
356 followers
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I’m thankful for anybody who ever helped me learn and advance in life! There have been so many! #gratitude
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
It’s #RedNoseDay. Laugh, give, and help kids in need.
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your age doesn't define your maturity, your grades don't define your intelligence, and rumours don't define who you are.
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm a #student, #practitioner & #Ideologist who believes in the #power of #brands, influence of #marketing & momentum created by #selling.
1
Qamar Zaman's profile photoMubashir Shafi Khan's profile photo
4 comments
 
MaShaaAllah
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
1
UzZi Graphics's profile photo
 
🙆
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Firebase Hosting is built for speed, security, and easy deployments. Learn how to deploy your app to the web in less than 5 minutes: https://goo.gl/d7vLvd
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
356 people
Fahad Zahid's profile photo
mannan doing the best's profile photo
Muhammad Musab's profile photo
Hussain H's profile photo
Emanuel Rivero's profile photo
Usama Shaheen's profile photo
‫اميرة الحب‬‎'s profile photo
Muskan Khan's profile photo
Salman Nazir's profile photo

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to write a #book on "#roadmap to her #soul" I'm looking for #GhostWriters
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you confused about which call-to-action button color converts best? In this article, we'll give you the answer to this tricky question.
1
Add a comment...

Mubashir Shafi Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Your room is your canvas"
Discover #TiltBrush by Google - a new VR technology that lets you paint in 3D!

We invited Tristan Eaton, Faith47, Said Dokins, Jorge Rodriguez-Gerada and Chu to The Lab in Paris for a #GoogleArtResidency, where they got the oppourtunity to experiment with this amazing new technology...
50 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
356 people
Fahad Zahid's profile photo
mannan doing the best's profile photo
Muhammad Musab's profile photo
Hussain H's profile photo
Emanuel Rivero's profile photo
Usama Shaheen's profile photo
‫اميرة الحب‬‎'s profile photo
Muskan Khan's profile photo
Salman Nazir's profile photo
Education
  • Govt. Degree College Model Town
    ICS (Computer, Math & Physics), 2009 - 2011
  • Sharif Educational Complex
    Matriculation (Biology), 1997 - 2009
  • University of Management Technology
    Masters of Marketing & Management, 2014 - present
  • University of the Punjab
    Bachelors (Business Economics & Journalism), 2011 - 2013
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Moody Web Developer, Enthusiastic Digital Marketer
Introduction

I'm a proud Muslim, let me tell you people eat food to live, but I live to eat food “hidden truth” about me. I have been doing Internet Marketing since 2008 when I was 5teen years old. 

I'm currently doing my Masters in Marketing & Management from #UMT and officially certified from Google, Microsoft and HubSpot Inbound Marketing.

Beside, I'm working with many companies throughout world, providing them result-oriented digital marketing services, which includes:

#Google Adwords/Bing/Facebook/7Search

1. Campaign Setup

2. Monthly Management

3. Campaign Auditing

4. Re-Marketing.

#SEO

1. On-Page

2. Off-Page

Work
Occupation
Student and Internet Marketing Freak
Skills
Internet Marketing, Web Development, Business Development, Campaign Management, Problem Solving , Think Tank!
Employment
  • WebGrandees
    CEO, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ifahsrihsabum, مبشر شفیع