Profile

Cover photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki
Works at WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®
Attended University Of Miami
Lives in Miami Florida USA
19,428 followers|1,193,233 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
 
New Reasons to Eat Chocolate
5
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you were sleeping when the "blood moon" graced the sky early today, you're not out of luck. The moon will glow red three more times in the next 18 months.
5
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't suffer from insanity - I enjoy every minute of it! 
3
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
What Would You Do If I Sang Out of Tune ~ Would You Get Up and Walk Out on Me?
10
1
anthony kalligeros's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
••• You're A Fine Girl • Looking Glass • Brandi •••
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
4,818 people
Have him in circles
19,428 people
 
Project Ara is Google’s attempt to reinvent the cellphone as we know it. Instead of a slab of glass and metal that you have no ability to upgrade, save for buying a new device, it’s an attempt to launch a phone where all of the main components are interchangeable via modules that click in and out, attaching via electro-permanent magnets.
Google's Project Ara could reinvent the way we buy and upgrade our smartphones.
3
2
Joe Aleman's profile photoFlo DiBona's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Happy Taco Tuesday Tax Day #Taxman || Eric Clapton and George Harrison
146
34
Darcy Gilliland's profile photomito mito's profile photoShanna Giorgio's profile photoOliver Pepper's profile photo
22 comments
 
+Carlos Alberto Bueno that's true 
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Making a living is not a career. It might be for an accountant, but it's not for someone who says "I want one thing." The guy who feels that his career hasn't happened yet. The guy who has that kind of hunger, who wants money and fame." ~ Bill Conti was born on April 13, 1942
composer (For Your Eyes Only, Rocky IV)
2
Add a comment...
 
"It's not the style that motivates me, as much as an attitude of openness that I have when I go into a project." ~ Herbie Hancock was born on April 12, 1940
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,818 people
Have him in circles
19,428 people
Work
Occupation
Florida Real Estate Broker ≡ Notary Public
Employment
  • WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®
    Real Estate Broker in Miami, Florida, 1988 - present
  • ANCHOR MORTGAGE
    Mortgage Account Executive, 2005 - 2008
  • JVS FUNDING
    Account Executive, 2002 - 2005
  • SIB REALTY
    Realtor, 2006 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami Florida USA
Previously
Queens, New York - Aventura, Florida - Sunny Isles Beach, Florida - Miami Beach, Florida - Surfside, Florida - North Miami, Florida - Roslyn Heights, New York - Indian Creek Island, Florida - Golden Shores, FL - South Beach, Florida - The Waterways, FL - Bal Harbour, Florida - Tel Aviv, Israel - Winter Park, Florida - Naples, Florida
Contact Information
Home
Phone
305-935-3533
Mobile
786-229-7999
Email
Address
18335 Collins Avenue Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Work
Phone
786-229-7999, 305-935-3533
Email
Fax
305-682-9996
Address
18355 Collins Avenue #127 Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Story
Tagline
Miami Beach ≈ Real Estate Broker ≈ Notary Public | Mott Marvin Kornicki ≈ http://www.FFLW.Me/WTWY
Introduction
My name is Mott Marvin Kornicki, born in Flushing, Queens ≈ New York and now a proud South Florida resident.  I am a Florida Real Estate Broker and Notary Public WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®

 "Somebody should tell us, right at the start of our lives, that we are dying. Then we might live life to the limit, every minute of every day. Do it! I say. Whatever you want to do, do it now! There are only so many tomorrows." Pope Paul VI was born on September 26, 1897

“Being the richest man in the cemetery doesn’t matter to me … Going to bed at night saying we’ve done something wonderful… that’s what matters to me.” – Wikiquote, as quoted in The Wall Street Journal (Summer 1993).
Bragging rights
Mott Marvin Kornicki, Real Estate Broker ≈ WaterWay Realty
Education
  • University Of Miami
    Business Law, 2000 - 2003
  • Miami Beach Senior High
    Rocket Science, 1975 - 1978
  • Miami-Dade Community College
    Real Estate, 1978 - 2000
  • Nautilus Junior High
    General Studies, 1972 - 1975
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Marvin Kornicki, Marvin, Mott, Miami Beach Real Estate Guy, Surfside Real Estate Guy, Sunny Isles Beach Real Estate Guy, South Beach Real Estate Guy, Mott Marvin Kornicki, Marvin Kornicki, Waterway Realty, South Florida Notary Public, Hybrid MLS Real Estate, Bal Harbour Real Estate Guy, Golden Beach Real Estate Guy, Miami Real Estate Guy, WaterwayRealty.com, South Beach 24-7 Live, The Real Estate Guy, Miami Real Estate Guy, Empire Avenue (e)WTWY