Profile

Cover photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki
Works at WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®
Attended University Of Miami
Lives in Miami Florida USA
27,702 followers|3,032,646 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Landslide - Stevie Nicks

"Singing is the love of my life, but I was ready to give it all up because I couldn't handle people talking about how fat I was." - Stevie Nicks was born on May 26, 1948

1
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
The mother of dragons is sharing the love with her reggae 'Game of Thrones' rap.
7
1
Blondine anja katharina Kehrbusch's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Stop, Collaborate and Listen" - #Ice is back with a brand new invention! @VanillaIce 👉 http://klou.tt/15r6mjeap1ss4 
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
We want you to come out here and interview "Freeway Rick Ross" on stage.Who?I was talking to Jayson Gaignard. I don't really know anything about anything so Jayson had to explain and then I looked up Rick. And then I got obsessed.Rick Ross had sold about a billion dollars worth of crack cocaine during his "career". I read every book. I read his autobiography. I read about a dozen articles. I watched three documentaries.I flew out to Jayson's Mast...
2
Jonathan Rivard's profile photo
 
This is good for a novice real estate broker as I.
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Maybe I could have loved you better. Maybe you should have loved me more. Maybe our hearts were just next in line. Maybe everything breaks sometime." - Jewel was born on May 23, 1974

3
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Its Tuesday.....
I feel the sharks are waiting...

#dunkpunked   #shark  #waiting
8 comments on original post
6
Angelika Marianne Sarkiler's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Steve Mattison's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mott Marvin Kornicki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:

Look into liking our #SouthBeach fan page +SoBeLive 🌴 www.SoBe247Live.com ☀️ Miami 👙 South Beach 🎶 Beaches, Babes and Bikinis ⚓️ Fast Cars, Food and The Goodlife 👉 bit.ly/SoBeLive


3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
27,702 people
Aidatul Faizah's profile photo
mart nunez's profile photo
Iris Güniker's profile photo
your bos's profile photo
Blue Life's profile photo
Rauf İskender Kıvançlı's profile photo
Menestrel Aracaju's profile photo
Gajendra KC's profile photo
Marwa Farouq's profile photo
Education
  • University Of Miami
    Business Law, 2000 - 2003
  • Miami Beach Senior High
    Rocket Science, 1975 - 1978
  • Miami-Dade Community College
    Real Estate, 1978 - 2000
  • Nautilus Junior High
    General Studies, 1972 - 1975
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Marvin Kornicki, Marvin, Mott, Miami Beach Real Estate Guy, Surfside Real Estate Guy, Sunny Isles Beach Real Estate Guy, South Beach Real Estate Guy, Mott Marvin Kornicki, Marvin Kornicki, Waterway Realty, South Florida Notary Public, Hybrid MLS Real Estate, Bal Harbour Real Estate Guy, Golden Beach Real Estate Guy, Miami Real Estate Guy, WaterwayRealty.com, South Beach 24-7 Live, The Real Estate Guy, Miami Real Estate Guy, Empire Avenue (e)WTWY
Story
Tagline
Miami Beach ≈ Real Estate Broker ≈ Notary Public | Mott Marvin Kornicki ≈ http://www.FFLW.Me/WTWY
Introduction
My name is Mott Marvin Kornicki, born in Flushing, Queens ≈ New York and now a proud South Florida resident.  I am a Florida Real Estate Broker and Notary Public WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®

 "Somebody should tell us, right at the start of our lives, that we are dying. Then we might live life to the limit, every minute of every day. Do it! I say. Whatever you want to do, do it now! There are only so many tomorrows." Pope Paul VI was born on September 26, 1897

“Being the richest man in the cemetery doesn’t matter to me … Going to bed at night saying we’ve done something wonderful… that’s what matters to me.” – Wikiquote, as quoted in The Wall Street Journal (Summer 1993).
Bragging rights
Mott Marvin Kornicki, Real Estate Broker ≈ WaterWay Realty
Work
Occupation
Florida Real Estate Broker ≡ Notary Public
Employment
  • WATERWAY REALTY, REALTORS®
    Real Estate Broker in Miami, Florida, 1988 - present
  • ANCHOR MORTGAGE
    Mortgage Account Executive, 2005 - 2008
  • JVS FUNDING
    Account Executive, 2002 - 2005
  • SIB REALTY
    Realtor, 2006 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami Florida USA
Previously
Queens, New York - Aventura, Florida - Sunny Isles Beach, Florida - Miami Beach, Florida - Surfside, Florida - North Miami, Florida - Roslyn Heights, New York - Indian Creek Island, Florida - Golden Shores, FL - South Beach, Florida - The Waterways, FL - Bal Harbour, Florida - Tel Aviv, Israel - Winter Park, Florida - Naples, Florida
Contact Information
Home
Phone
305-935-3533
Mobile
786-229-7999
Email
Address
18335 Collins Avenue Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Work
Phone
786-229-7999, 305-935-3533
Email
Fax
305-682-9996
Address
18355 Collins Avenue #127 Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Apps with Google+ Sign-in