Profile

Cover photo
Mohnesh Kohli
Works at SubmitShop.Com
Attended Punjab University Chandigarh
Lives in London
274,084 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
Shares Facebook Twitter 9 Google+ 6 Pinterest 5 After the months of hard work, we are happy to announce the launch of our brand new website. Please visit us at www.Megrisoft.co.uk. Our main aim with this new website design is to give our users more friendly interface and better menu navigation facilities which allows visitors …
2
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Megri Digitizing a venture of Megri Soft Limited want to hire part on job basis Embroidery Digitizers based anywhere in world. We do not require a full time employee or worker. We just need a freelancers to work from any where. 
1
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Says Singular & Plural Words Can Be Different Keyword #seo #keywords #google #bing #searchengine #socialmedia #marketing
See this Instagram photo by @megrisoft • 101 likes
2
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Megri Soft Limited Baddi Unit #baddi #himachal #STPI #IT #software #seo
Megri Soft Limited – Baddi Unit a well known name in field of IT attended CII MSME Conclave at Hotel Le Mariet, Baddi Himachal Pradesh on Friday, 29 th July 2016 . Megri Soft is web development service and solutions provider established in 1992 successfully has already completed 24 years of success excellence. There BaddiRead more
2
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
1
Kameswar Rao's profile photo
 
Nice depiction of minute details. 
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Click Consult selected by Liverpool ONE for technical and creative organic search (SEO) consultancy, working alongside Liverpool ONE’s web development agency. #seo #ppc #liverpool #searchengine #content #marketing #socialmedia #blogger #seoagency #digitalmarketing #internetmarketing #webdesign #Google http://url4.uk/ccl 
45
13
Linda Diggs's profile photoGavin D'Gama's profile photoEustance Lyfeld's profile photoTristan White's profile photo
12 comments
 
It’s the time for celebrations click consult. You’ve worked hard to steal this deal.
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
First of all I will like to tell that it is concerned with Google and websites. Search engine ranks in SERPs various websites or webpages on basis of their algorithm. 
3
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Outsource content writing task. This is cover all type of task which can be #outsourced #content #contentwriting #contentcreation #seo #blogger #blog #articles #blogpost
FacebookTwitterGoogle+LinkedIn Content writing outsourcing is common practice in digital marketing industry. It is a popular option to outsource content creation to freelancers and agencies by a small and medium size organisation which cannot offer full time experts content writers to write on complicated, specialist or technical topics. However big brands and large organizations do not …
2
Add a comment...

Mohnesh Kohli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Join us for a Google Webmaster Central office hours hangout :)

Add your questions to this event page, this session is open to anything webmaster related like crawling, indexing, mobile sites, internationalization, duplicate content, Sitemaps, Search Console, pagination, duplicate content, multi-lingual/multi-regional sites, etc. 

This is a Hangout on Air on Google+. It works best with a webcam + headset. You can find out more about Hangouts and how to participate at https://sites.google.com/site/webmasterhelpforum/en/office-hours 

Feel free to drop by - we welcome webmasters of all levels! If you would like to join this hangout live & in person, and haven't been able to get in recently, please leave a note here and we'll try to invite you a few minutes before we start.
This Hangout On Air is hosted by John Mueller. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
English Google Webmaster Central office-hours hangout
Fri, August 12, 2016, 3:00 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
CEO and Founder of Megri Soft Limited
Introduction
I am CEO and Founder of  Megri Soft Limited (Estd. 1992) . I am more into planning of various web propertied owned by Megrisoft Limited. I am also writer of my our own blogs on SEO, webmaster and regional relating to India and UK. You can visit by Personal Blog at Mohnesh.com
Bragging rights
Helping the poor people
Education
  • Punjab University Chandigarh
    Commerce, 1978 - 1981
  • The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
    CA, 1981 - 2012
  • The Institute of Cost Accountants of India - ICAI
    ICWA, 1981 - 1984
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mike, Megri
Work
Occupation
CEO and Founder of Megri Soft Limited (Estd. 1992)
Skills
SEO, Social Media, Web Design, Blogging, Internet Marketing
Employment
  • SubmitShop.Com
    Chairman, 1999 - present
    I am also heading the Digital Media division of Megrisoft know as Submit Shop. I have a advisory role in strategic decisions.
  • Megri Soft Limited
    I am webmaster of Megrisoft Network, 1992 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Chandigarh India