Profile

Cover photo
Mohit Kumar
Works at The Hacker News
Lives in New Delhi, India
19,121 followers|1,200,046 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mohit Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
2
amiet pawaskar's profile photo
 
Waat laagaye
Add a comment...

Mohit Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simply..Your Fingerprint Test Can Reveal If You've used Cocaine Drug or not. http://thehackernews.com/2015/05/cocaine-fingerprint-test.html 
5
2
Sayzee Tandl's profile photoDE Sheridan's profile photoamiet pawaskar's profile photo
 
Soup works too. It cheaper
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
19,121 people
mangal raj's profile photo
Terry Middleton's profile photo
The Tanjim's profile photo
raghavendra prasad's profile photo
shiv shankar Gaur's profile photo
Ahmad Hamzawi's profile photo
Mohammed Abdullah's profile photo
Adjie Similikiti's profile photo
Oscar Morales's profile photo

Mohit Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beware... Apple Safari Browser Vulnerable to URL Spoofing Vulnerability.
5
3
Esteban Llerenas's profile photoPraful G Thomas's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mohit Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
DE Sheridan's profile photoAFONSO LOPES's profile photo
 
I think it's unwise for United Airlines (or any airline) to effectively invite grey hat hacking by offering a reward for notification of security flaws.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
19,121 people
mangal raj's profile photo
Terry Middleton's profile photo
The Tanjim's profile photo
raghavendra prasad's profile photo
shiv shankar Gaur's profile photo
Ahmad Hamzawi's profile photo
Mohammed Abdullah's profile photo
Adjie Similikiti's profile photo
Oscar Morales's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Cyber Security Researcher, The Hacker News Founder & Part-time Hacker
Skills
Cyber Security Consultant , Red Hat Certified Linux Server Security Specialist (RHCSS) , Red Hat Certified Virtualization Administrator (RHCVA) , Penetration Tester , Ethical Hacker , SEO Expert , Cyber Crime Investigator , Web Developer , Graphic Designer , Server Administrator
Employment
  • The Hacker News
    Researcher, Founder & Editor-in-chief, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Unix Root
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Yes! I am Same 'The Hacker News' Founder , who update YOU about every Hacking & Security Event happening around the World.
Introduction
Mohit Kumar is the Founder and Editor-in-chief at 'The Hacker News' which is an Internationally recognized as a leading news source dedicated to promoting awareness for security experts and hackers, with over Millions of Readers and Followers. Mohit is a Hard working Security Researcher & Analyst, with experience in various aspects of Information Security. Mohit is uniquely qualified with his ability to bridge the knowledge and common platform gap between the Underground Hackers, Security Researcher and law enforcement through his various projects. His all efforts are Supported and endorsed by administrators and members of various underground hacking groups, Security Researcher and communities worldwide, he has become a worldwide leader in information security and renowned Ethical Hacker. 

He is also the Co-founder of India's first Black Hat Hackers conference, founded in July 2012 as 'The Hackers Conference'. He was covered on Digital and Print media many times in his Security talks, analyses at 'The Hacker News' & Infosec Trainings. He has developed most sophisticated Android Malware frameworks along with his co-researchers and presented at many Security and Hacking Conferences.

Other than this : He is Red Hat Certified Security Specialist (RHCSS) , Web Developer, Designer, Blogger, Internet Activist, Strong supporter of Anonymous & Wikileaks.

Website : http://www.thehackernews.com/

-- Mohit (Unix Root)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi, India
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
New Delhi
Work
Email