Profile

Cover photo
Mohammad Samiul Islam
Attends North South University
Lives in Bangladesh
231 followers|17,799 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wishing people one their Birthdays, that's all I seem to be doing. Hmm...
3
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learned about Geodesic distance today while solving 535 - Globetrotter. I used to know the cosine rule. But apparently they have a new formula which is more accurate called Haversine formula. 
I need to write a program module to calculate distances given longitude and latitude data, trying to find an object within a mile's radius of its location.
1
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just learned how to find Maximum Triangle Area from a given Convex Polygon in O(n) from here:
http://isolvedaproblem.blogspot.com/2011/08/maximum-triangle-area-part-3-and-final.html
1
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Practicing on this site now :D
ІІІ этап Всеукраинской олимпиады по информатике. Завершился ІІІ этап Всеукраинской олимпиады по информатике в 2012-2013 учебном году в Житомирской области. Результаты находятся здесь: ІІІ этап Всеукра...
1
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
BigMod Algorithm: How to find value of ( a ^ p ) % m using Divide-and-Conquer approach.
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
231 people
Mir Wasi Ahmed's profile photo
Shahadet Hossain's profile photo
Mahim Anjum Uchchhash's profile photo
Марат Юлдашев's profile photo
Md. Ariful Islam Arif's profile photo
Diya Shaikh's profile photo
Jabed Bangali's profile photo
Taiseer Islam's profile photo
Abu Sufian's profile photo

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook, tumbler, twitter or google+? Its really confusing.
3
Shadman Rakeen's profile photo
 
integrate them
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guess what, we can actually write √ from our key board. Not just this, there are many more. ☻♠•◘○♀-W}~üz╙⌠→↔δ. Press ALT and type any number from 0 - 255 on numpad. √ Square root is ALT + 251 :)
1
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
I defended against a #zergrush on Google Search.
1
Add a comment...

Mohammad Samiul Islam

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
231 people
Mir Wasi Ahmed's profile photo
Shahadet Hossain's profile photo
Mahim Anjum Uchchhash's profile photo
Марат Юлдашев's profile photo
Md. Ariful Islam Arif's profile photo
Diya Shaikh's profile photo
Jabed Bangali's profile photo
Taiseer Islam's profile photo
Abu Sufian's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangladesh
Previously
Chittagong
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Whatever Happens, Happens for Good :)
Introduction
Manga, blog and programming. Right now this are all I am wrapped up with. Life has never been this good :D
Bragging rights
Not much........omg!! I dont have anything to brag about :O :O .....I better start doing things.
Education
  • North South University
    Computer Science, 2014 - present
  • Daffodil International University
    Computer Science and Engineering, 2013 - 2014
  • Sunshine Grammar School and College
    Primary School, 2004 - 2011
  • Sunshine Grammar School and College
    High School, 2009 - 2011
  • American International University Bangladesh ( AIUB )
    Undergraduate, 2011 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
forthright48
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Swing Copters
  • Swordigo
  • Splash
  • Follow way
  • Best Fiends
  • Swinging Stupendo
  • Daddy Long Legs
  • Metal Soldiers
  • Maze King
  • Smash Hit
  • Beast Quest
  • Infinite Stairs
  • Clash of Clans
  • Flutter
  • Yahtzee With Buddies
  • Cut the Rope 2