Profile

Cover photo
Moch. Zamroni
Works at Tiket.com
Attended Sastra Indonesia - Universitas Negeri Malang
Lives in Malang
2,679 followers|48,913 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sabtu, 23 Januari 2016. Hari yang cerah, siang itu seperti biasa saya keluar rumah untuk menjemput istri di sekolah, dari sekolah kami mampir ke rumah sakit Lavalette, menjenguk Mbak Fais, saudara sepupu saya yang sedang opna...
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Selamat Jalan Guru kami: Ustadz H.M. Ali Hafidz
Sabtu, 23 Januari 2016. Hari yang cerah, siang itu seperti biasa saya keluar rumah untuk menjemput istri di sekolah, dari sekolah kami mampir ke rumah sakit Lavalette, menjenguk Mbak Fais, saudara sepupu saya yang sedang opname pasca melahirkan. Sampai di r...
 ·  Translate
Sabtu, 23 Januari 2016. Hari yang cerah, siang itu seperti biasa saya keluar rumah untuk menjemput istri di sekolah, dari sekolah kami mampir ke rumah sakit Lavalette, menjenguk Mbak Fais, saudara sepupu saya yang sedang opna...
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bagi budget traveler atau pun backpacker, kereta adalah mode transportasi andalan yang bisa mengantarkan mereka ke mana saja degan nyaman. Selain itu, kereta juga dikenal sangat murah hingga ongkos bisa ditekan dan dialokasikan ke bidang lain seperti akomodasi atau makan yang kadang suka bikin kanto
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Moch. Zamroni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kemarin siang dapat cerita bagus dari khotib sholat jumat: Cerita pada jaman Rasulullah SAW, suatu hari beberapa penduduk Madinah memohon kepada Rasulullah SAW agar Bilal bin Rabah diganti dengan orang lain untuk tugas Muazin...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
frontend web developer
Introduction
Was interested and started learning about web design on 2000. Binding up in graphic design and printing field around 2002-2007 and on 2007 turned back to the magical world of web design with a nickname “zamdesign”, on the same year, Zam met and collaborated with Anggi Krisna (from IdeKreatif)

Joined iCreativeLabs on January 2008 as a XHTML/CSS Ninja with big projects like: JobsFreak, RuangFreelance, GantiBaju, Tokokoo, etc. Founder of FREE WordPress themes provider Tookangweb.com on June 2010, which later being acquired as WPCharity on November 2010. Zam also a web and graphic design teacher in an institution. And Now lives with his family in Malang, Indonesia

From February 2011 Zam move on PhaseDev, startup who built Tiket.com
Education
  • Sastra Indonesia - Universitas Negeri Malang
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
pakzam
Work
Occupation
Front-end Web Developer
Employment
  • Tiket.com
    Front-end Web Developer, 2013 - present
  • Phasedev
    Front-end Web Developer, 2011 - 2013
  • iCreativeLabs
    Front-end Web Developer, 2008 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Malang
Previously
Malang - Indonesia