Profile

Cover photo
Moaaz Ahmad
150,746 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
The promise of superhuman vision has always seemed a little far fetched, something us mortals have only ever experienced through the eyes of Clark Kent. At best, those of us who wear contact lense
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The pieces are starting to fall into place. 
A few Android phones have sported fingerprint readers over the years, but these were all using software built specifically by the OEM for the device. We're... by Ryan Whitwam in News, Rumors
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
Damn.
 
Diagnosed with a degenerative illness, Gal Sont has worked to create technology that will allow him to interact with the world.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hydrogen-powered car by Toyota.
 
Toyota Mirai - Hydrogen Powered Car launhed
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tech...? No, please.
 
No Facebook, no Games, no Browser: The Light Phone Is The Anti-Smartphone
123 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zacharie Loire originally shared to Wallpapers Box:
 
For a long time I had not posted any new wallpapers!

Here are 94!

Enjoy guys !

Feel free to share my update and my collection and follow me for more

I specify these wallpapers were found on the internet, they have not been created by me.

#daftpunk   #homescreen   #girl   #abstract   #landscape   #city   #materialdesign
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
648 people

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Internet's visual storytelling community. Explore, share, and discuss the best visual stories the Internet has to offer.
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
Resharing
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
“The first time I tried it on, I started to cry. You are moving the ankle, and I basically haven't had one in 11 years.”
No, really. Amputees have been testing them for over a year
14 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Moaaz Ahmad

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The new Hangouts should go well with the desktop version of Inbox you have hovering in its own window.
We've been following the development of Google's Hangouts Chrome app for quite some time. The project referred to as Ultraviolet in August later... by Bertel King, Jr. in Applications, Google, News
45 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Moaaz's Collections
People
In his circles
648 people
Work
Skills
Messing with Android phones
Story
Tagline
According to World Bank, the world's population is 6.974 billion as of 2011. I'm just one of them, maybe unique and maybe not.
Introduction
I'm a cool guy. Money and looks, it's all with me. I'm cool with life and enjoy my sleep. Beep-beep-beep.

"That's lame... ," is what you think. You're right, so sorry you're not just pleased. As many say, “You can please some of the people some of the time, all of the people some of the time, some of the people all of the time, but you can never please all of the people all of the time.” 

By now, half of you have left, but the rest remain. Perhaps you're the ones who want more pain. But anyways, you're insane. If your're thinking it'll end, die in vain.

An introduction on the web is like listening to a rumor. You never know the truth, unless you're at the site. After reading through, you'll realize I'm no special. Truths and lies, that's this world. I'm better than the average Joe, but hidden below. For more, meet me... to know me... and know more. 

Please, no more! :D
Bragging rights
Google gave me a right, and that's to brag. Sorry lads, but mine remains in my bag.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mohammad Moaaz Ahmad, MMA