Profile

Cover photo
Mitchell Hall
Works at The Corcoran Group
Attended The American University
Lives in Manhattan (New York, NY)
3,062 followers|1,255,265 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

The Upper West Side/Central Park West Historic District stops on the southern side of 96th Street, meaning 15 West 96th Street can proceed as-of-right, another rarity for new projects on the Upper West Side, which has some of the strictest land use rules in Manhattan.
1
Add a comment...
3
Jorge B Hernandez's profile photo
 
Nice view
Add a comment...
Co-ops saw a large gain in median price, which increased 23% compared to last year. Co-ops also saw a significant decrease in average price per square foot, caused in part by a decline in sales of three+ bedroom units, which are often priced higher per square foot than smaller units.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3,062 people
Victor Ifeanyi's profile photo
Dragos Carino's profile photo
Carroll Couri's profile photo
Lumina Paul's profile photo
Catherine Johnston's profile photo
Nouman Sarwar's profile photo
David Grbich's profile photo
Will Plummer's profile photo
The Corcoran Group's profile photo
Brooklyn Year End Market Review. Intense demand in Brooklyn fueled price improvements in all metrics during 2014. Just over 3800 apartments (condo and co-op) closed during 2014. An estimated 1300 units are anticipated to launch this year in Brooklyn. Overall Brooklyn listed inventory is higher ...
1
Add a comment...
 
#georgewashington #manhattan #mansion #presidentsday  
Manhattan's oldest house the Morris-Jumel mansion built in 1765 served as General Washington’s headquarters during the Battle of Harlem Heights in 1776 still stands at 160th Street. 

(credit: Library of Congress, Detroit Publishing Collection)
3
1
David Paulino's profile photoAndrew Horton's profile photo
 
Also the Hamilton mansions near City college. 
Add a comment...
Brooklyn Monthly Market Report | January 2015. Brooklyn started the year out strong with year-over-year increases in all three price metrics. Average and median sales prices increased by double digits, 21% and 19%, respectively, while the average price per square foot increased 4% year-over-year ...
1
Add a comment...
The Broker Confidence Index rose to 9.22 this past quarter, from 8.80 in the third quarter of 2014 and 9.00 in the fourth quarter of 2013. Both residential and commercial brokers reported increased levels of confidence in the market now and six months from now, due to healthy activity and the ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,062 people
Victor Ifeanyi's profile photo
Dragos Carino's profile photo
Carroll Couri's profile photo
Lumina Paul's profile photo
Catherine Johnston's profile photo
Nouman Sarwar's profile photo
David Grbich's profile photo
Will Plummer's profile photo
The Corcoran Group's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Manhattan NYC Real Estate Broker, Blogger, Webmaster, Marketer
Skills
Real Estate, Sellers, Exclusive Listings, Marketing Properties, Negotiations, Relocation, Coops, Condos, Condops, Townhouses, Buyer Representation, Luxury Real Estate, HDFC Coops, Board Presentations, Blogging, Social Media
Employment
  • The Corcoran Group
    Lic Assoc RE Broker, 2009 - present
  • nyc BLOG estate
    Blogger/Founder, 2006
  • Coldwell Banker
    Associate Broker, REALTOR®, 2001 - 2009
  • Thirteen/ WNET TV
    Sales and Marketing Manager
  • The Hall Group
    Principal
  • The Hollywood Reporter
    New York Manager
  • News Corporation
    Copy Boy
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Manhattan (New York, NY)
Previously
Los Angeles, CA - Wahington, DC
Contact Information
Work
Phone
347-921-HALL (4255)
Email
Address
The Corcoran Group 2253 Broadway New York, NY 10024
Story
Tagline
Manhattan Real Estate Broker, Blogger, Webmaster, Marketer
Introduction

Mitchell Hall, Manhattan, NYC Real Estate Broker, Blogger

A seasoned  Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker with The Corcoran Group, the leading residential real estate firm in New York City, Mitchell Hall assists home buyers and sellers in listing, marketing, selling, and finding homes.

Mitchell is also author of a few Manhattan real estate blogs and websites and contributes to professional real estate and social media networks.

Mitchell has been a real estate blogger since 2006 and started his first Manhattan real estate website  in 2002. His blogs and websites are designed as a transparent consumer service to help Manhattan buyers and sellers make informed real estate decisions.

Many real estate buyers and sellers who read Mitchell's real estate blogs are so impressed with the local Manhattan neighborhood information and real estate services that they will contact Mitchell in order to assist them in the purchase or sale of their Manhattan condo, coop or townhouse home.

Contact:

Mitchell Hall, Blogger, Webmaster, Marketer

Lic Assoc RE Broker

The Corcoran Group

2253 Broadway
New York, NY 10024
347-921-HALL (4255)
mhall@corcoran.com


This Google + Profile Page lists the places you will find Manhattan, NYC real estate broker Mitchell Hall online.
Bragging rights
New breed of Manhattan, NYC real estate broker, blogger that embraces technology, transparency and social media.
Education
  • The American University
    Bachelor of Arts in Communication
  • New York University
    Certificate in E Commerce
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mitchell J. Hall, Mitch Hall, M Hall, NYC Broker, Manhattan Broker, Manhattan REALTOR, NYC REALTOR