Profile

Cover photo
Miodrag Milić
Attended Faculty of Mathematics, University of Belgrade
496,887 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elon Musk argues that we must put a million people on Mars if we are to ensure that humanity has a future
2
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić
owner

Discussion  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Stardust - Music Sounds Better With You (No Idols Remix) by No Idols #np on #SoundCloud
https://soundcloud.com/noidolsuk/stardust-music-sounds-better-with-you-no-idols-remix
1
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
YEY!
"12 Monkeys" is coming back for Season 2. Syfy announced the renewal Thursday. The new season will feature new exec producers/showrunners, current co-exec producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett...
2
Kirill Gorin's profile photoMiodrag Milić's profile photo
2 comments
 
Kinda OK is not how would I describe it. Its better then the movie for me.
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the dark corners of our galaxy, there are billions of rogue planets roaming around, starless — can they support life?
2
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Robot Koch "Let Me feat. Curtain Blue & Born In Flamez" / Alex Banks Remix by Monkeytown Records #np on #SoundCloud
https://soundcloud.com/monkeytownrecords/robot-koch-let-me-feat-curtain-blue-born-in-flamez-alex-banks-remix
For this year's Record Store Day, the Monkeys offer you a set of tunes released on Monkeytown Records in 2014, however freshly remixed by other Monkeytown artists in 2015: Alex Banks remixes the bran
3
Dragan Đorđević's profile photo
 
next level of darkness
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow - descent 2016 !!!
Descendent Studios is built by gamers for gamers. Our model is based not on publisher or stockholder pressure, but on the ideas of what would make a great game experience – one that we want to play just as much as our audience.
3
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salk scientists discover a single protein that energizes muscles and the brain.
1
Add a comment...

Miodrag Milić

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Termsql converts text from a file or from stdin into SQL table and makes it queryable: http://bit.ly/1DCrXEG  - clever, and handy tool.
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
majkinetor
Story
Tagline
 Hyperignoring ...
Introduction
Experiencing paradigm shift ...
Education
  • Faculty of Mathematics, University of Belgrade
    Computer Science