Profile

Cover photo
Miloš Leković
Works at Comtrade
Attended Accredited Technical College, Kragujevac
Lives in Kragujevac, Serbia
724 followers|66,783 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Pinned

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Launching soon new dance vlog! Sign up free at http://milos.dance/ to receive weekly video dance lessons. #dance   #dancing   #ballroom  
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Intervju koji sam dao za Druga strana računara
 ·  Translate
Miloš Leković je diplomirani inženjer informatike koji radi i putuje kao programer, a u slobodno vreme se zanima za Internet marketing i sve ređe bloguje. Organizator je prve SEO konferencije u region
3
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
After creating blue #lightsaber in #CSS, I decided to draw the new red one, from the latest #StarWars movie: #ForceAwakens. Which one do you like more? :)
I was feeling bored during the holiday, so I decided to draw one blue lightsaber in CSS, inspired with the latest watching of Star Wars movies. If I feel bored again, maybe I draw the new red one as well!
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Glasajte za moj dizajn novog Opelovog automobila Night knight, da dobijem isti :) #ADAMYOURSELF #ADAM_NIGHT_KNIGHT #NIGHTKNIGHTADAM
 ·  Translate
Ovo je moj ADAM – glasaj za mene ili mi budi konkurencija i predloži svoj dizajn; možda ti osvojiš svog ADAMA. #adamyourself #ADAM Night knight #nightknightadam
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you want to learn how to #dance  , participate in the poll. Questions will take you less than a minute.
#dancing
Built with Typeform, the FREE online form builder that lets you create beautiful, mobile-friendly online forms, surveys & much more. Try it out now!
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Story of my life
 ·  Translate
Da li vam se dogodilo da na ulici sretnete osobu koju lično ne poznajete, ali zapravo prepoznajete? Možda ste nedavno obnovili davno prekinut kontakt sa prija
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
724 people
Svetlana Đurđević's profile photo
Sonja Josanovic's profile photo
Nikola Vlajic's profile photo
banexer68's profile photo
Ангелина Радуловић's profile photo
Infolab D.O.O's profile photo
Autocentarpaola Autodijelovi's profile photo
Onlajn Filmovi's profile photo
Novi val Grafika's profile photo

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Drive Massive Traffic From Facebook (For Free): A Sumo-Sized Guide - Every free strategy to skyrocket your site traffic from Facebook (with a checklist to make it easier)
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
I was feeling bored during the holiday, so I decided to draw one blue #lightsaber in #CSS, inspired with the latest watching of #StarWars movies
I was feeling bored during the holiday, so I decided to draw one blue lightsaber in CSS, inspired with the latest watching of Star Wars movies. If I feel bored again, maybe I draw the new red one as well!
1
Add a comment...

Miloš Leković

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wordpress has moved to JavaScript
One of the hardest things to do in technology is disrupt yourself. But we’re trying our darndest, and have some cool news to introduce today. When I took on the responsibility of CEO of Autom…
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
724 people
Svetlana Đurđević's profile photo
Sonja Josanovic's profile photo
Nikola Vlajic's profile photo
banexer68's profile photo
Ангелина Радуловић's profile photo
Infolab D.O.O's profile photo
Autocentarpaola Autodijelovi's profile photo
Onlajn Filmovi's profile photo
Novi val Grafika's profile photo
Collections Miloš is following
Education
  • Accredited Technical College, Kragujevac
    Inženjer informatike, 2011 - 2012
  • Faculty of Engineering Čačak
    Informatika u inženjerstvu, 2011 - 2012
  • Gymnasium "Niko Rolović", Bar
    Društveno-jezički smer, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Milos Lekovic
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Stormfall:Rise of Balur
Story
Tagline
Software developer
Introduction
Software developer, MSc of IT, blogger at www.lekovicmilos.com, co-founder of www.itopen.rs, poet, dancer, founder of a couple of web projects.

Currently launching http://milos.dance ! Sign up to start learning dance.
Bragging rights
Poem "Vladislav Vladimiru" published in anthology of poems dedicated to Saint Jovan Vladimir and Rumija mountain "Rumija Jovanova" 2011. in Bar
Work
Occupation
Software developer, CEO, Blogger, MSc of IT, poet, dancer
Employment
  • Comtrade
    Software developer, 2015 - present
  • It Open
    Co-founder, 2013 - present
    Co-founder of It Open conference, blogger and organisation member.
  • LekovicMilos.com
    Bloger, 2010 - present
  • Koji film da gledam?
    Osnivač i autor, 2011 - 2012
  • Softserbia
    Software developer, 2012 - 2014
  • Raštanj
    CEO, 2011 - 2013
  • Kragujevac.co.rs
    Online novinar, 2011 - 2011
  • Intention
    Software developer, 2014 - 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kragujevac, Serbia
Previously
Bar, Montenegro
Dobar smeštaj i prijatni ljudi. Svaka čast na gostoprimstvu. Preporučujem svima!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
One of the best hotels in Budva, with SPA. I recommend!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map