Profile

Cover photo
Milling Pot
Worked at VIZI CAPITALI
Lives in Rome
17 followers|8,880 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
Have him in circles
17 people
Cham Koyle's profile photo
Chromatique Festival's profile photo
Sara “Evilsound” M's profile photo
Rig Up Store, LLC's profile photo
Marco Mazzilli's profile photo
lawrence green patterson's profile photo
Gianluca Neon's profile photo
Vanguard live's profile photo
War Plex's profile photo
Work
Occupation
DJ Producer
Employment
  • VIZI CAPITALI
    Deejay
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Paolo Patanè
Story
Tagline
DJ Producer / Official Google+ Profile
Introduction
Musician, DJ, producer, sound designer, Paolo Patanè aka Milling Pot is a versatile and transverse artist . Italian, born in 1991, is the official DJ of VIZI CAPITALI, who for years organized the most important Italian dance events. He just played at the Stadio Olimpico in Rome, both during the "Golden Gala" of Athletics, and especially during the concert sounDrome, sharing the console with superstars such as Tiesto, Sebastian Ingrosso, Pete Tong and many more. Two stages of a thrilling artistic journey has just begun, destined to develop also thanks to his knowledge both technical and musical, to say nothing of his talent, which leads him to his DJ sets and his recordings, ranging from deep house to electro, not to mention experiments touching dubstep and drum & bass. He produces for 10 years although now he insists on keeping for himself and for his DJ sets his best work.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rome
Links
Contributor to
Milling Pot's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.