Profile

Cover photo
Milena Barrett
Works at Be Your Best Mom.com
318 followers|149,893 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
Have you been looking for a styler to give you fantastic kinky curls? This time I’m reviewing the Lee Stafford CHoPstick Styler. A clip-less, lightweight, hot styler to use at home. About the CHoPstick Styler: The product features include: A ceramic coated barrel that is 1/4″ x 3/8″ Heats up fast to 450° F. Built in …
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leftovers? Here is a fun idea! #thanksgiving   #Leftovers  
*Disclosure: As a Good Cook Kitchen Expert I receive products to try and to help me create recipes. All thoughts are my own* I happen to be a big fan of leftovers. The idea of not having to cook again after a holiday is thrilling, but it can also get boring after a while. …
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Milena Barrett originally shared:
 
10 Things I Learned This Week #LifeLessons

So for starters, no I won’t be talking about the election here. Now that I have made that clear let me just say it has been one Hell of week. I feel like I have been hit with a brick more than once. Emotions are running high over here. It’s rainy and dark…
So for starters, no I won’t be talking about the election here. Now that I have made that clear let me just say it has been one Hell of week. I feel like I have been hit with a brick more than once. Emotions are running high over here. It’s rainy and dark as I …
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ice Age: Collision Course on Blu-ray/DVD #CollisionCourse   #ScratInSpace  #Giveaway
TweetIce Age: Collision Course Now Available! Where are all of my Ice Age fans? You can now get the latest movie Ice Age: Collision Course on Digital HD, Blu-ray and DVD in store or online! My boys and I had a great time watching this movie and we even had an opportunity to interview Neil …
11
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making a batch of these! #Foodie #Momhack
Tweet We eat a whole bunch of eggs here at my house. We have 6 hens and even now that it’s cold and the days a snowy we are still getting plenty of eggs. That’s a good thing considering that my son is a vegetarian and needs that protein. We love our birds and having …
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can skin be picture perfect overnight? #Review   #NoMakeUp   #Beauty  
StriVectin Overnight Resurfacing Concentrate. A clinically proven skin care formula so you can wake up with picture perfect skin!
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Milena Barrett originally shared:
 
GIRLS: The Complete Fifth Season Available to own today January 3, 2017 About GIRLS: Checkout the fifth season of the Emmy®– and Golden Globe-winning HBO comedy Girls before the final season this Winter . Both starring and created by Lena Dunham and…
GIRLS: The Complete Fifth Season Available to own today January 3, 2017 About GIRLS: Checkout the fifth season of the Emmy®– and Golden Globe-winning HBO comedy Girls before the final season this Winter . Both starring and created by Lena Dunham and executive produced by Judd Apatow and Jenni Konner, the hit series follows the assorted humiliations and rare …
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Milena Barrett originally shared:
 
Pictures on Gold Special Offer #Lockets @USFG

  Looking for something different and affordable to give this holiday season? PicturesOnGold.com exclusive Locket designer lets you create custom lockets. Your favorite photos and pictures can be engraved permanently into a 14K gold, Sterling Silver or…
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
The latest adventure from Strawberry Shortcake! #StrawberryShortcake   #review  
1
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stuffed Shells in the slow cooker! #Foodie #SlowCooker
This year is about freezer cooking, meal planning and using my slow cooker. This weeks new meal was Stuffed Shells with Spinach in my slow cooker!
2
Add a comment...

Milena Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
What do you find annoying? #PetPeeves  
I've been sitting on this post for a couple of weeks now. There is a fine line between being a judgmental person and finding things annoying.
18
Add a comment...
Collections Milena is following
Work
Employment
  • Be Your Best Mom.com
    Writer, present
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Bloggy mom of two boys, a handsome hubby and crazy cat!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
MIlena Milani
Milena Barrett's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
10 Things I Find Annoying #LifeLessons #PetPeeve
beyourbestmom.com

Product reviews, Giveaways and Everyday Life

Team USA Keeps Us Running #LetsPowerTheirDreams
beyourbestmom.com

Product reviews, Giveaways and Everyday Life

Ghostbusters is now open at Madame Tussauds #NYC
beyourbestmom.com

Product reviews, Giveaways and Everyday Life

Quality product at a great price! Saves you time and money that you would have wasted at the dentist by doing it yourself at home.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map