Profile

Cover photo
Mike Powell
Works at Delaware North
Attends Monroe Community College
Lives in Brighton, NY
1,135 followers|252,107 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Polyphasic Sleep!
1
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sisters sailing club
2
1
Andreas Kadluba's profile photo
 
+Mike Powell please the name of the lake/& district or staat... Thanks for info   ;-))
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guys a funny one. 
2
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

General Discussion  - 
 
 
Life-sized Star Wars X-Wing fighter is the world's largest LEGO model
It took 32 master builders, over five million LEGO bricks, and more than 17,000 hours to put together a full-scale replica of a Star Wars X-Wing fighter, but the finished model was well worth it. It's currently the world's largest LEGO model and it's sitting in the middle of Times Square in New York City.

The 5,335,200-brick model is a one-to-one replica of LEGO Star Wars set No. 9493—it's just 42 times the size and weighs 45, 979.61 pounds (this weight includes some supporting steel infrastructure, mind you). It is 11 feet high, 43 feet long, and has a wingspan of 44 feet.

More details:
http://www.nbcnews.com/technology/life-sized-star-wars-x-wing-starfighter-worlds-largest-lego-6C10051746

Photo by Amy Sussman/LEGO.
5
1
Zachary Hardy's profile photo
Add a comment...
Jennifer Powell and Mike Powell were tagged in Mike Powell's photos.

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
1
In his circles
3,331 people
Have him in circles
1,135 people
Michael Lane's profile photo
Benjaman Harre's profile photo
Justin Thompson's profile photo
 
Auto animation from pictures!
1
Susan Powell's profile photo
 
awesome!
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Forgot where I found this one at...
1
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Early throwback thursday pic
1
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Help me raise 1,000 dollars for the Boy Scouts and rapel down 21 stories!
http://www.firstgiving.com/fundraiser/michael-powell-2/21stories
1
Add a comment...

Mike Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
OH NO one of my favorite companies is going out of bsns
1
Phil K's profile photo
Phil K
 
Damn now that's a downer.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,331 people
Have him in circles
1,135 people
Michael Lane's profile photo
Benjaman Harre's profile photo
Justin Thompson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
College Student
Employment
  • Delaware North
    Team Lead, 2013 - present
    Work at Seneca Travel Hospitality off Route 90
  • Wendy's
    Crew Member, 2012 - 2012
  • Quaker Heights Farm
    Cow milker, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brighton, NY
Previously
Macedon NY
Story
Tagline
Life's Boring Without a little risk
Introduction
So I think if ur gonna circle me i'd put me in one or all of these

Tech
Politics
triathlon 
Metal Heads
i'd say these are what i would mainly post about 

Education
  • Monroe Community College
    Information Technology, 2012 - present
  • Ruben A Cirillo High School
    2008 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 5, 1994
Relationship
Single
Other names
Miek , Bob Nas
Stayed for 1 night for a concert was very nice looking and had a beautiful room and there was Monster in the vending machine on the first floor. Only a bus ride to the subway to get to the Manhattan.... walkable distance to the subway too if it's too difficult to get metro passes for the bus.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Experimental prototype community of the world (epcot) See the world in one day eat in any country with authentic food and people from the respective county working there. The Fireworks show is something that can't be missed. Also great rides like mission space, test track, soaring and many others.
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Not a fancy theatre like regal but still good and prices are unbeatable
Appeal: Very goodFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago