Profile

Cover photo
Mike Borozdin
Works at DocuSign
Attended University of Washington
Lives in San Francisco
376 followers|259,955 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Highly Effective Software Teams
A few weeks ago our Board of Directors asked me to present my assessment of the state of software.  I was hired to organize and grow the software team and the directors wanted to know what kind of a team we needed to build.  I was hoping that I can just ref...
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lessons from my 9 Year Journey with DocuSign
After over 9 years at DocuSign I am taking on a new challenge.  It’s been phenomenal seeing the company grow from from 25 to 2000 employees.  DocuSign has changed the way the people do business and I am proud of it.  The next chapter is going to be heading ...
2
Arash Sayadi's profile photo
 
Nice post, bub. We'll miss you.
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don’t get Suckered into Someone else’s “Platform” Scorecard
I’ve been doing Web Services, API and Integration with Partners since 2000. The field has grown considerably from being niche to being on top of corporate scorecards.  C-level executives are now pushing their product and business development teams to “becom...
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Most of the Cloud Business Models Have Been Wrong
Many Cloud startups have built their business models assuming that the cost of acquiring a customer can be recouped in a reasonable amount of time through recurring revenue.   These calculations based on Customer Acquisition Costs (CAC) and Long Term Value ...
1
1
Arash Sayadi's profile photo
 
Nice post, bub! It's good to see someone realizes the cost and the effort associated with customer success and post-delivery customer maintenance. 
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreamforce 2015 - Solving Cross-Organizational Workflow with DocuSign
Solving Cross-Organizational Workflow with DocuSign talk at Dreamforce 2015
1
Vinit Shah's profile photo
 
hi
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lessons from my 9 Year Journey with DocuSign
After over 9 years at DocuSign I am taking on a new challenge.  It’s been phenomenal seeing the company grow from from 25 to 2000 employees.  DocuSign has changed the way the people do business and I am proud of it.  The next chapter is going to be heading ...
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Build on the world’s most popular set of productivity tools? Check. Attend three-day sold-out conference solely focused on enabling and inspiring developers? Check. The potential for innovation on …
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
As part of the Clinton Global Initiative Commitment to Action, DocuSign has partnered with Team Rubicon to help the disaster response organization streamline its ability to respond more efficiently…
1
Add a comment...

Mike Borozdin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Focus the Agile Standup Conversation
Over the past month I had a pleasure of working closer with a team that had a bit of a problem completing everything in their 2 week sprint plans.  Together we introduced a change into how we were doing standups and the same 4 engineers started getting more...
1
Add a comment...
Collections Mike is following
Work
Occupation
Software
Employment
  • DocuSign
    Software, 2006 - present
  • Microsoft
    2003 - 2006
  • Interlinq
  • Wildfire
  • IBE Corp.
    2001 - 2006
  • Project Office
  • Conversay
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco
Previously
Seattle - St. Petersburg
Story
Bragging rights
started DocuSign Developer Program, Created eSignature Marketplace, was on Cappy's Boxing Team.
Education
  • University of Washington
    Economics
  • University of Washington
    Computer Science
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Michael Borozdin