Profile

Cover photo
Mike Bomberger
Works at Estey & Bomberger, LLP
Attended Bucknell University
183 followers|8,166 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mike Bomberger

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mike Bomberger

Shared publicly  - 
 
More daVinci surgical robot problems. Intuitive Surgical, the company that makes the robot, has issued a warning admitting that the robot can burn patients. This on top of mounting reports of injuries being reported. http://www.dangerousproductslawyer.com/maker-of-da-vinci-surgical-robot-issues-urgent-warning-about-injuries-from-device/
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
183 people
MAX LEE's profile photo
Bruce Benenfeld's profile photo
bondan suryo's profile photo
Daniel Bilberry's profile photo
Greg Wadsworth's profile photo
Saini Sainos's profile photo
Michelle Schill's profile photo
Jennifer Poole's profile photo
Simon Rasmussen's profile photo

Mike Bomberger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you know what 5 Stretches of California Roads Motorcyclists Should Avoid?
http://www.esteybomberger.com/blog/5-stretches-california-roads-motorcyclists-avoid/
Early last year, Popular Mechanics put together an article exploring some of the most dangerous stretches of road in America.The roads that are most dangerous for cars, however, are not necessarily those that are most dangerous for motorcycles. Take California: a state that has over 800,000 registered motorcycles and millions of miles of roads for …
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
183 people
MAX LEE's profile photo
Bruce Benenfeld's profile photo
bondan suryo's profile photo
Daniel Bilberry's profile photo
Greg Wadsworth's profile photo
Saini Sainos's profile photo
Michelle Schill's profile photo
Jennifer Poole's profile photo
Simon Rasmussen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Personal Injury Attorney
Employment
  • Estey & Bomberger, LLP
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Attorney Bomberger
Story
Introduction
A founding partner of Estey & Bomberger, Mike has built his practice to be one of the premier personal injury law firms in California. From years of experience, he knows that success is about preparation, knowledge, and hard work. He has orchestrated numerous multi-million dollar recoveries for his clients, including more than $25 million recovered in the past year. Mike focuses exclusively on high value complex and catastrophic personal injury cases.

San Diego Office:
2869 India Street
San Diego, CA 92103
619-873-4498
sandiego.esteybomberger.com

Los Angeles Office:
445 S Figueroa St
Suite 2700
Los Angeles, CA 90071
(213) 596-4855
http://losangeles.esteybomberger.com

Riverside Office:
11801 Pierce Street
Suite 200
Riverside, CA 92505
(951) 543-9020
http://riverside.esteybomberger.com/

San Bernardino Office:
9431 Haven Ave
Ste 232
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
(909) 693-3631

Education
  • Bucknell University
    1988