Profile

Cover photo
Miguel Angel Frias Bonfil
Works at Globant
Attended Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara campus Tabasco
Lives in Chicago, Illinois, USA
250 followers|58,752 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Fechas Personalizadas con PHP. El dia de ayer me vi en la necesidad de implementar una fecha personalizada con PHP. Sabemos que en PHP existe la función date(), que por defecto te genera algo así: $to...
1
Add a comment...
 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
249 people
Have him in circles
250 people
Rafael Echeverria's profile photo
Alan Anlehu's profile photo
Georgina Guerrero's profile photo
Simeón López's profile photo
Carlos Frias's profile photo
Fernando Carmona's profile photo
Dariel Diaz's profile photo
Yoloxochitl Mellado Valenzuela's profile photo
Mariano Roiz's profile photo
 
viendo Tron en BlueRay, se ve muy bien :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
249 people
Have him in circles
250 people
Rafael Echeverria's profile photo
Alan Anlehu's profile photo
Georgina Guerrero's profile photo
Simeón López's profile photo
Carlos Frias's profile photo
Fernando Carmona's profile photo
Dariel Diaz's profile photo
Yoloxochitl Mellado Valenzuela's profile photo
Mariano Roiz's profile photo
Work
Occupation
System Engineer, Developer, SysAdmin
Employment
  • Globant
    Software Engineer, 2014 - present
  • Gorilla Nation
    System Engineer, Web Developer, 2013 - 2014
  • InventMX
    System Engineer, Developer, SysAdmin, 2010 - 2012
  • DMDesign & Multimedia
  • Henet Ingenieros S.A. de C.V.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Previously
San Francisco, California, USA - Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico - Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico
Story
Tagline
FrontEnd Developer at Globant
Introduction
Front-end Developer passionate about web techologies and coding. Interests: HTML - CSS - SASS - Javascript - Drupal -Wordpress. Married with an amazing woman
Education
  • Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara campus Tabasco
    System Engineer, 2007 - 2010
  • Centro de Estudios Tecnologicos No. 70
  • Instituto Franco Mexicano Carlos Pellicer Camara
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 27, 1989
Relationship
Married
Other names
miguel frias