Profile

Cover photo
Michelle Harris
Works at Perfectly Social
Attends Life
Lived in London UK
18,870 followers|746,122 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Computer Technology Education can ensure a Moldovan orphan a future. TEKEDU is a organization that is helping orphans Moldova computer technology education
2
Add a comment...

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Easter morning delivery for space station
4
Add a comment...

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
My SXSW14 Keynote (How to Rock SXSW)
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
18,870 people
Sauro F.'s profile photo

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Roxette - Listen To Your Heart
8
3
Jean François Feyfant's profile photoGeorge Luis Santa Cruz's profile photo
Add a comment...

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still have one
On April 21, 1989, Nintendo released the original Game Boy in Japan. It was built like a brick and rendered a mixture of black and gray pixels on a muddy g
5
1
Nelson Ted's profile photoJoanne DelBalso's profile photo
 
So do I!
Add a comment...

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gadget Rewind 2006: Lego Mindstorms NXT
It's our 10th birthday, and to celebrate we'll be revisiting some of the key devices of the last decade. So please be kind, rewind.Lego, the popular
4
Add a comment...

Michelle Harris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check this out 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
18,870 people
Sauro F.'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Manager / Blogger / Internet nut :)
Skills
Social media manager and Strategist - Social media marketing, pinterest, twitter, facebook community builder, community management, blogger, writer, early adopter and reviewer.
Employment
  • Perfectly Social
    Social Marketing Manager, 2014 - present
    Working on Social PR - Marketing Campaigns, Community Management, Preparing Documents, for teaching, and activities. Generally causing a nuisance :)
  • FairyDustMedia
    Social Media Strategist, 2011 - present
    Social Presence Set Up Social Media Manager Social Media Marketing Creative Writing
  • The Online Marketing Academy
    Social Media Manager, 2011 - 2013
    Social Media Manager, marketer and community manager for a range of different businesses through the online marketing academy. Creating social media presences and social media marketing strategies, monitoring social media platforms, managing customer service,copy writing and blogging. Always looking an researching new platforms and ways of increasing the reach for our clients.
  • The Salon Managers Academy
    Business Development Manager, 2011 - 2013
    Business Development Manager and Social Media Manager, managing customer service, managing social media marketing strategies, monitoring social media platforms, copy writing and blogging
  • purpleplanet software solutions
    Social Media Manager,, 2011
    Social Media Manager, managing customer service, managing social media marketing strategies, monitoring social media platforms, copy writing and blogging
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
London UK
Story
Tagline
Social Media, the place to be social
Introduction
Social Marketing Manager - Perfectly Social 

Social Media Strategist FairyDustMedia


Lover of Social Media/Marketing/Networking, Digital comms, technology, computing, tech,  blogging, gadgets, music, and art. Modifying a written novel.

Founding Trust Anchor. 

My Social Presence XeeMe.com/Michelledh
Bragging rights
I have a superb website - http://techieminx.com/
Education
  • Life
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
michelledh, techieminx
I recently had my first wax at The Lanes Health and Beauty, it was my first ever wax and I was bit nervous but the therapist was so lovely and soothing that I need not have worried. The wax didn't hurt at all and the result was nice and smooth. The atmosphere in the salon was so relaxed and decor really glam. I liked it so much I've booked myself in for a gel manicure next month!
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map