Profile

Cover photo
Michelle DeRepentigny
Works at Success Realty
Attended Athens Christian School
Lives in Athens, GA
8,549 followers|73,094 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spring! :)

3
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spring 2015 #AthensGA
3
Chet Sinclair's profile photo
 
What kind of a tree is that, any idea on the age?
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just another red barn....shots from the road near #AthensGA.
1
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
178 S Railroad Avenue, Carlton, GA 30627 | Listed by Success Realty 706-543-1553  |  Offered for $169,900

Success Realty has recently placed a picture perfect home on the market at 178 South Railroad Street, Carlton, GA 30627.  This brick beauty is much larger than it appears from the front, featuring 2500+- square feet of renovated & updated interiors.

Spacious family room, gorgeous hardwood floors, luxury bath, brick fireplace and much more.  The home is situated on 4.9+ acres, has outbuildings, and a separate site setup for another home (site built or manufactured allowed)!
1
Appiah Eric's profile photo
 
Well done n stay Blessed

Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
3,708 people
Have her in circles
8,549 people
Josh Stein's profile photo
Robert Fowler's profile photo
Publio F De La Rosa's profile photo
Dutch Revenboer's profile photo
Kevin Jones's profile photo
Doug Garner's profile photo
John Jordan HotPRShop.com's profile photo
Jim Bob Tom Fuhrmeister's profile photo
Romano Lara's profile photo

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
161 Arthur Road, Hull, GA 30646. Affordable Madison County, GA home for sale! Offered for $78900. Situated on over an acre of land, just inside Madison County! Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow features a rear enclosed porch for bonus room. The roof is only 6 +- years old, newer appliances, ...
3
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spring 2015 #AthensGA  
2
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home start your Athens, GA real estate Success Story today...we'd love to be of service!


http://SuccessRealtyGA.com
 
We'd love to be of service! Start your real estate Success Story today. 706-543-1553
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too true!
 
Home inspections are a "must" for home buyers!

#realestate  #homeinspection
View original post
3
Gitta Barth's profile photo
 
Totally agree. Just had a presentation about this by 2 detectives from our Sheriff's office. If someone doesn't believe how eminent this is, look at the DEA website. And that's only the ones busted!!  http://www.dea.gov/clan-lab/clan-lab.shtml
Add a comment...

Michelle DeRepentigny

Shared publicly  - 
 
Real Estate & Housing Market Report for Madison County, GA 2/2015
1
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
3,708 people
Have her in circles
8,549 people
Josh Stein's profile photo
Robert Fowler's profile photo
Publio F De La Rosa's profile photo
Dutch Revenboer's profile photo
Kevin Jones's profile photo
Doug Garner's profile photo
John Jordan HotPRShop.com's profile photo
Jim Bob Tom Fuhrmeister's profile photo
Romano Lara's profile photo
Education
  • Athens Christian School
    1972 - 1984
  • Cedar Shoals High School
    1984 - 1985
  • University of Georgia
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Michelle D, Michelle Ray, Michelle De
Story
Tagline
Real Estate Broker & Appraiser with a Passion for Photography, Technology, & Vintage (Athens, GA)
Introduction

I get to look at other people's houses every day and more importantly I get to help other people make their home ownership dreams come true!  On the flip side of all that fun, I also specialize in helping home owners in financial distress through the short sale process.

Broker (GA QB 175298) at Success Realty (GA Firm 47230).

Owner/Senior Appraiser (GA CR 6547) at Diversified Property Services, Athens, GA.

I rarely talk about real estate here, but just click here if you want Athens, GA real estate news.

I also love all things VINTAGE and share the love by selling on #Artfire at Mad Hats and More or visit our Google Page at G+ Mad Hats and More.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I also get pretty excited about "Over The Top" HDR photography - if you don't love it - don't look :)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Member of Photo Critiquing Circle - a photo critique group started by +ColbyBrown
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Honored to be listed for photography at:

HDR Cookbook – The Definitive List of HDR Photographers on Google+

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bragging rights
Happily married for 25 (+-) years to the same person :) living with multiple dogs, a few cats, and some horses. Proud Mom of my two grown up boys and the ladies they have chosen to spend their lives with; blessed to still have living grandparents!
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker in Athens, GA specializing in short sales to help financially distressed home sellers.
Employment
  • Success Realty
    Real Estate Broker/Owner, 2004 - present
  • Keller Williams Realty Greater Athens
    Real Estate Broker Associate, 2010 - 2012
  • Century 21 Burdette Realty
    Managing Broker, 1997 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens, GA
Previously
Athens, GA
Contact Information
Work
Phone
706-207-2502
Email