Profile

Cover photo
Michelle Busby
Works at Keller Williams Realty
Attended University of Texas at Austin
Lives in Austin, TX
58 followers|18,141 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michelle Busby

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Communities coming to the Austin area!
I specialize in lakefront homes, luxury homes, relocation to central texas, new homes, commercial,
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
58 people
Ted Diver's profile photo
Doug Smithe's profile photo
Orlando Ramirez's profile photo
Mary Miner's profile photo
Shirley Matlock's profile photo
Matt Sigai's profile photo
Antoinette Perez's profile photo
Carla Klier's profile photo
Lloyd Teal's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
58 people
Ted Diver's profile photo
Doug Smithe's profile photo
Orlando Ramirez's profile photo
Mary Miner's profile photo
Shirley Matlock's profile photo
Matt Sigai's profile photo
Antoinette Perez's profile photo
Carla Klier's profile photo
Lloyd Teal's profile photo
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
    History/Business, 1998 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Michelle Bottoms
Links
Story
Tagline
Built on Results. Let us get results for you!
Introduction

Michelle has been a Realtor since 2006 and a broker since 2008.   As the leader of the Central Texas Property Group, Michelle provides her clients with exceptional service and a concierge style transaction.  Clients can count on her to be personally involved in their transaction from start to finish.  Michelle brings humor, professionalism, and a family commitment to working hard on behalf of her clients.  Years of consistently working full-time in real estate allows Michelle to bring expert negotiating skills to work for you.

After growing a thriving real estate team Michelle decided to expand her real estate endeavors and manage the start-up of the Cedar Park/Leander franchise of Keller Williams Realty.  Starting in 2008 in her garage with twenty agents the operation thrived.  In 2012, when Michelle decided to return to her real estate team to be more involved with family, the office had over 150 agents and has continued to grow and thrive.

As the coach of the CTXPG Team Michelle coaches her agents to achieve their highest success! We focus our team training on helping clients discover their needs and wants & consult them on how to achieve these in the smartest way possible. Having overseen close to 6000 transactions Michelle brings a unique ability to create a team atmosphere that allows us all to assist our clients better than they ever expected. We strive to create a cohesive team that works together with individual talents to better serve our clients.

Work
Occupation
ABR, CRS, GRI, SFR, Broker-Associate
Skills
Residential, Commercial, Lakefront, Condo, Luxury
Employment
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Broker-Associate, 2012 - present
    Helping buyers and sellers with their home/office needs.
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Team Leader/CEO, 2006 - 2012
    Recruiting new agents, training and coaching agents, managing office.
  • GSD&M
    Media, 2004 - 2006
    Marketing admin
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Previously
Cedar Park, TX
Contact Information
Work
Phone
512-699-3425
Mobile
512-699-3425
Email
Address
12515-8 Research Blvd. Ste.100