Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Michal Lorenc
Works at Google
Attended Loyola University, Chicago
Lives in Ann Arbor, MI
1,280 followers|619,816 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
More than 2,000 people spent their Friday evening at Pioneer High School's Hollway Field watching AFC Ann Arbor's first ever soccer match.
1
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait!
 
Here's our schedule!
Excited for inaugural season
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Paradise Island, Bahamas
1
Sylvia Keough's profile photo
2 comments
 
Welcome home ⛄️
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michal Lorenc originally shared:
 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,280 people
Jamey Amrine's profile photo
Zachary Alexander's profile photo
Jared James's profile photo
Vantage Travelsinter's profile photo
James Cameron Construction's profile photo
Regius Trần's profile photo
Dissertation Capital's profile photo
Kehinde Sotimirin's profile photo
João Mattos's profile photo

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this slick promo video for +AFC Ann Arbor


4
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very excited to announce I've joined ownership group of Ann Arbor 's brand new Minor League Soccer Team - +AFC Ann Arbor​.

Tickets and limited Merchandise are available on our website: www.AFCAnnArbor.com

4
Sylvia Keough's profile photo
 
Congratulations👏
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dolphin Adventures at Atlantis
4
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
 
January '15.
Under 5k miles traveled...

Welcomed New Year in Washington DC!
- Business trips to DC, New York(2x), Nashville and Chicago

- Kicked off new semester of Digital Media and YouTube classes at MSU

- Family Fun:  Winter Classic and Museums of DC, Monster Jam, hockey (lots), Jakob's sleepover, basketball, guitar, some abandoned churches in Detroit and more...

31 days down, 334 to go in 2015.
2
Add a comment...

Michal Lorenc

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,280 people
Jamey Amrine's profile photo
Zachary Alexander's profile photo
Jared James's profile photo
Vantage Travelsinter's profile photo
James Cameron Construction's profile photo
Regius Trần's profile photo
Dissertation Capital's profile photo
Kehinde Sotimirin's profile photo
João Mattos's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Head of Industry - Ticketing & Live Events
Employment
  • Google
    Regional Sales Manager, 2003 - present
  • Michigan State University
    Adjunct Lecturer, 2010 - 2012
  • SpaceTime Media
    Media Buyer, 1998 - 1999
  • AOL
    Various, 2000 - 2003
  • Bank of America
    Financial Analyst, 1999 - 1999
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ann Arbor, MI
Previously
Poland - Kielce, Poland - Clio, MI - Flint, MI - Chicago, IL - New York, NY - Seattle, WA - Warsaw, Poland
Story
Introduction
Who am I?

"Simple complicated Polish-American" (long story)

A Father (2 amazing boys)

A Googler (Heading Up our "Ticketing & Live Events" Team)

Professor (without a degree... - helping teach MSU Students about Online Marketing and Social Media)

"Director and Advisor" (Board of Directors - Clean Energy Coalition, Board of Advisors - Computer Information Systems Department at Eastern Michigan University)


Traveler... (you'll see)

#The99Percent'er

more...



Education
  • Loyola University, Chicago
    Marketing, International Business, 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Mike Lorenc
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Series of Dumb Deaths
  • Wipeout 2
Ok airport hotel, great restaurant
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
Amazing sushi rolls (Kamikaze), Tiffany makes amazing Old Fashion. Great place to kill some time between flights.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
18 reviews
Map
Map
Map