Profile

Cover photo
Michael Woods
Works at msWoods Real Estate, LLC
Lives in Indianapolis, Indiana
1,373 followers|19,879 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Michael Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Currently there are more than 250 homes for sale in Zionsville, IN. 
2
Add a comment...

Michael Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Indy Treasure Hunt: Midcentury Modern Architecture
Open up any architecture magazine these days and it becomes quickly apparent that the Midcentury Modern movement has returned with a vengeance. A Case Study in Midcentury Modern Architecture: 215 Williams Drive With its flat planes, large glass windows and ...
Open up any architecture magazine these days and it becomes quickly apparent that the Midcentury Modern movement has returned with a vengeance. A Case Study in Midcentury Modern Architecture: 215 Williams Drive With its flat...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Search for houses for sale in Indianapolis, INdiana. See up to 24 photos of each property. Fast, friendly REALTOR service.
5
Corinne Guest's profile photoMichael Woods's profile photo
4 comments
 
Our programmer works for us (http://www.mswoods.com) full time. We are still working at blending the human search interface with SEO capabilities. After we get done with that, we will start on the mobile search and polygon search for the map. Once that is complete in Indianapolis, IN, I'll move the technology to separate websites for each agent at the company that wants one. 
 
Once we are sure the bugs are fixed, I intend to partner (and share revenue) with brokers from each MLS area around the United States to gain access to the RETS feed from their MLS. I'll redesign http://funhomefinder.com to support all the new IDX websites as subdomains so that we can compete for top search engine position with the industry giants: realtorcom, Zillow, trulia, etc.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,373 people
herman chan's profile photo
Jim Malmberg's profile photo
Mike Hughes's profile photo
Pam Hornett's profile photo
Eric Newcomer's profile photo
James Trano's profile photo
Doug Pemberton's profile photo

Michael Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Case Study in Midcentury Modern Architecture: 215 Williams Drive
Open up any architecture magazine these days and it becomes quickly
apparent that the Midcentury Modern movement has returned with a
vengeance. A Case Study in Midcentury Modern Architecture: 215 Williams Drive With its flat planes, large glass windows an...
2
Add a comment...

Michael Woods

Shared publicly  - 
 
Indy Treasure Hunt: Midcentury Modern Architecture
Open up any architecture magazine these days and it becomes quickly apparent that the Midcentury Modern movement has returned with a vengeance. With its flat planes, large glass windows and open spaces, Midcentury Modern reflects the ideals of a handful of ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,373 people
herman chan's profile photo
Jim Malmberg's profile photo
Mike Hughes's profile photo
Pam Hornett's profile photo
Eric Newcomer's profile photo
James Trano's profile photo
Doug Pemberton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker in Indianapolis, IN and Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Employment
  • msWoods Real Estate, LLC
    Real Estate Broker, 1998 - present
  • RE/MAX
    Real Estate Broker, 1988 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mike Woods
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Broker/Owner msWoods Real Estate in Indianapolis, Indiana
Introduction
I own msWoods Real Estate, LLC. 

On our  Indianapolis real estate website you'll find more than 25,000 homes and other real estate for sale throughout central Indiana. The reason you can find all REALTORs listings on our website is that we are members of the Metropolitan Indianapolis Board of REALTORS (MIBOR) and have made special arrangements to display all REALTOR listings on our website. 

Then to speed to process of helping you find the right home to buy, we have 41 real estate agents spread throughout central Indiana that are ready to serve you by opening the doors of the homes you want to see.

I own an Indianapolis news, events, information, photo and video website that is a rich information source for people moving to Indianapolis, Indiana and for people who are already here and would like to find out things they didn't know existed in our city. There is no bad news here. Our site is about the fun stuff.

I also own FunHomeFinder.com. This is a website I started to help buyers and sellers find a good real estate agent in 650 U.S. cities with population of 50,000 or more. We have approximately two million homes for sale on the site nationally. If you are a REALTOR in one of these cities and you'l like to use our city section to promote your real estate practice, help you with search engine position or display all of the listings in your local MLS, give me a call at 317-578-3220 to discuss the possibilities.
Bragging rights
Survived very nicely in the real estate brokerage business through market booms and busts.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Indianapolis, Indiana
Previously
Carmel, Indiana - Southport, Indiana
Contact Information
Home
Address
4111 Wythe Ln Indianapolis, IN 46250
Work
Phone
317-578-3220
Email
Address
4111 Wythe Ln Indianapolis, IN 46250
Michael Woods's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
29,780 Indianapolis real estate, homes for sale and MLS Listings, photos...
mswoods.com

Indianapolis real estate with 29,780 Indianapolis homes for sale in the REALTOR's Multiple Listing Service (MLS) with up to 20 photos each

29,780 Indianapolis real estate, homes for sale and MLS Listings, photos...
www.mswoods.com

Indianapolis real estate with 29,780 Indianapolis homes for sale in the REALTOR's Multiple Listing Service (MLS) with up to 20 photos each