Profile

Cover photo
Michael Villalpando
Works at Realty Executives SB
Attends Adams institute of real estate
Lives in Shreveport, Louisiana
777 followers|607,989 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Michael Villalpando

Shared publicly  - 
10
Chin Patel's profile photoAntwan Richardson's profile photo
2 comments
 
All the time! Between that and the feeling I get when I clean my ears I can't get anything done. 
Add a comment...

Michael Villalpando

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's Inspirational Quote:

"At times our own light goes out and is rekindled by a spark from another person. Each of us has cause to think with deep gratitude of those who have lighted the flame within us."

-- Albert Schweitzer 
1
Add a comment...
 
Funny Iphone Killer Ad The Iphone 5c And 5s Par…: http://youtu.be/L2VjYZR2UPs
2
Add a comment...
 
Today's Inspirational Quote:

"In the confrontation between the stream and the rock, the stream always wins; not through strength, but through persistence."

-- Buddha 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,441 people
Have him in circles
777 people
Stacy Clark's profile photo
Kevin Eyster's profile photo
Kristen Kennedy's profile photo

Michael Villalpando

Shared publicly  - 
4
Michael Villalpando's profile photobig dave houston's profile photo
2 comments
 
1984 
Add a comment...

Michael Villalpando

Shared publicly  - 
6
Chin Patel's profile photoMichael Villalpando's profile photoJose Evelio Martinez's profile photobig dave houston's profile photo
9 comments
 
He's vaping in there
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,441 people
Have him in circles
777 people
Stacy Clark's profile photo
Kevin Eyster's profile photo
Kristen Kennedy's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Realtor, Realty Executives SB Licensed by the Louisiana Real Estate Commission **Each office independently owned & operated** Also I do home demo and remodeling, mechanic, fix computers and smartphones.
Skills
I have many. We believe if it's broke around here you should be able to fix it on your own so I taught my self to fix anything.
Employment
  • Realty Executives SB
    Realtor, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shreveport, Louisiana
Previously
Houston, Texas - Coushatta, Louisiana - Mission Bend, Houston, Texas - Heights, Houston, Texas - Fairview alpha, Louisiana - Southwest, Houston, Texas - Natchitoches, Louisiana - North, Houston, Texas
Story
Tagline
Realtor, Private Contractor, Entrepreneur, Tech Enthusiast
Bragging rights
I have worked in various fields of business and have also been successful in each one. I started in high school at a local restaurant as a busboy cleaning tables then I was offered a job as the first male waitor they ever had. Within two months I was second top paid employee. I then got into Construction because I was young and wanting to become a man. Out here in the country you prove your ready through blood, hard work, and dedication. I did real good I soon became a supervisor and then later opened my own business. I built Raising canes on Youree Dr in 02 later I built the Art Gallery on Texas St also I built a Jeld Wen window and door plant in Dodson LA. I started and completed real estate school in 08 but went straight to the casino as a state approved security officer. I was offered a spot at Lead officer before my 3 months were in. (hey, it said bragging rights, right?) I took the job and was promptly moved up where I was a facilitator for new hires. I calmed situations on and outside of the casino floor. Worked with surveillance to investigate and resolve issues. worked with casino managers to resolve customer related issues. I worked most of the concerts which was a lot of fun. "free backstage passes". I had to get back out in the field got tired of being behind walls. I left there and took a job at CCI in the oilfield. I started out as a hand. 6 months later I had my own truck and crew. Together we built the facilities on the drill site and maintenance. Did everything from ground up. Very dangerous and very hard work. Picture wearing full 12oz fire retardant clothing everyday in 115 degree summer heat. Now I'm about to finish real estate school to become a licensed Real Estate agent in the Shreveport/Bossier City area. I have various awards and licenses in all these fields of work. I have now became a Realtor and I am also a Private Contractor.
Education
  • Adams institute of real estate
    Real Estate, 2012 - present
  • Martin High School, LA
  • Lakeview High School, LA
    1999
  • Coushatta Votech, LA
    Welding, Blueprints, Industrial Maintenance, Pipe Fitting, Job Safety, 1999 - 1999
  • Adams institute of real estate
    Real Estate, 2008 - 2008
  • Bossier Parish Community College
    Computer Science and Business Administration, 2009 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 9, 1983
Other names
MikeMike, Mike
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Plenty of stuff here. Also a good place to watch parades..
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Great service. Great service. Great service! Everything is built to perfection and to last lifetimes...
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Love the way they remodeled. Everything is gourmet, clean, and the service is amazing... I'll definitely come back.. :-)
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Don't know what we would do without it..
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago