Profile

Cover photo
Michael O'Neill
Attended Coastal Carolina University
Lives in Columbia, SC
179 followers|115,814 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ty M's profile photoMichael O'Neill's profile photo
2 comments
 
The things people believe and the reasons they believe them are important as it affects nearly everything in the decision making progress of any individual.

People who oppose education make the world a worse place for everyone in it. By calling attention to this, I am making the world a better place for the people I care about, and everyone else, too.
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're having entirely the wrong conversation when we act like art is more offensive than violence. #FreeSpeech   #FreeExpression   #Antitheism   #Terrorism   #RadicalIslam
For Reference At 11:30 local time (10:30 GMT) on Wednesday 7 January, a black Citroen C3 drove up to the Charlie Hebdo building in Rue Nicolas-Appert. Two masked gunmen, dressed in black and armed with Kalashnikov assault rifles got out and approached the offices. - BBC News This attack (and several more over the following days) resulted in the deaths of 20 people (including terrorists) and the wounding of 19 others. The...
1
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
I was really excited for +NASA this year, too.
1
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of today's Halloween themed Google Doodles was definitely inspired by the famous "Wind Sprints in a Haunted Castle" level of Pang-Pang Paradise. +Ross Harris +Heather Boling +Alex Velasco +Victor Carosiello +Laurie Brannon +Thomas Holmes +Melissa Holmes  #PangPangParadise  
1
Alex Velasco's profile photoHeather Boling's profile photo
2 comments
 
Best team sport.
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google's take on our vacation.
1
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cataract Falls and Laurel Falls at Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
1
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Laurel Falls at Great Smoky Mountain National Park with +Karen Miles.
1
Lilly Ray's profile photo
 
Awesome place to be at!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
179 people
Clarence Collins's profile photo
Keith Meyer's profile photo
Kevin Scofield's profile photo
Brian Atkinson's profile photo
Faithe Trinity's profile photo
Josh Martin's profile photo
Adrian Armendariz's profile photo
Angela Dao's profile photo
Dina Saad's profile photo

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
They finally accept that it's changing, but can't accept that we had anything to do with it.
1
Michael O'Neill's profile photoTy M's profile photo
11 comments
Ty M
 
lol
Add a comment...

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some positive press for secular folks. #Atheism   #SecularHumanism   #Morality  
More children are “growing up godless” than at any other time in our nation's history. They are the offspring of an expanding secular population that includes a relatively new and burgeoning category of Americans called the “Nones,” so nicknamed because they identified themselves as believing in “nothing in particular” in a 2012 study by the Pew Research Center .
2
Add a comment...
Tara O'Neill and Chris O'Neill were tagged in Michael O'Neill's photos.

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Chris O'Neill was tagged in Michael O'Neill's photo.

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
1

Michael O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Sinks, Meigs Falls, and Grotto Falls at Great Smoky Mountains National Park. +Karen Miles and I climbed down into the rivers and up the falls wherever possible. It was pretty fantastic.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
179 people
Clarence Collins's profile photo
Keith Meyer's profile photo
Kevin Scofield's profile photo
Brian Atkinson's profile photo
Faithe Trinity's profile photo
Josh Martin's profile photo
Adrian Armendariz's profile photo
Angela Dao's profile photo
Dina Saad's profile photo
Education
  • Coastal Carolina University
    Computer Science, 2011 - 2012
  • Clemson University
    Computer Science, 2003 - 2010
  • Horry-Georgetown Technical College
    Computer Science, 2011 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Irish, Mike
Story
Tagline
I enjoy both being and doing awesome.
Introduction
I've always enjoyed puzzles and learning or discovering how things work. After figuring out how something works, the next step is to start creating your own things with this knowledge. Turns out there are entire careers to be made from this sort of thinking.
Bragging rights
Eagle Scout. Completed the cinnamon and gallon challenges.
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Columbia, SC
Previously
Myrtle Beach, SC - Clemson, SC - North Myrtle Beach, SC - Socastee, SC
Michael O'Neill's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dark Moor
market.android.com

Dark Moor is a Spanish neo-classical metal and symphonic power metal band from Madrid. Formed in 1993, they produced three full-length album

Arch Linux (official)
plus.google.com

A simple, lightweight GNU/Linux distribution

Mp3tag
plus.google.com

Mp3tag is the universal tag editor and more...

welcome home : vim online
www.vim.org

What is Vim? Vim is a highly configurable text editor built to enable efficient text editing. It is an improved version of the vi editor dis

The libTorrent and rTorrent Project
libtorrent.rakshasa.no

Welcome to the libTorrent and rTorrent Project. rTorrent - The ncurses client. User Guide; Man Page; Common Tasks; rtorrent.rc example; Perf