Profile

Cover photo
Michael Moran
Worked at Work? What's that?
Attended University of California, Davis
Lives in Santa Cruz, California, Earth
19 followers|1,970 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Have him in circles
19 people
Nethmi munasinghe's profile photo
Chamsi Filali's profile photo
Alberto Rivera Rodríguez's profile photo
Милен Вълчев's profile photo
Kennitra Prince's profile photo
Barae Elharrazi's profile photo
Muhammad Ali's profile photo
Pavel Danel's profile photo
Pume QueCa's profile photo

Michael hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
19 people
Nethmi munasinghe's profile photo
Chamsi Filali's profile photo
Alberto Rivera Rodríguez's profile photo
Милен Вълчев's profile photo
Kennitra Prince's profile photo
Barae Elharrazi's profile photo
Muhammad Ali's profile photo
Pavel Danel's profile photo
Pume QueCa's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Cognitive Neuroscientist - I spend a lot of time thinking about brains and thinking and quantum mechanics.
Skills
Presently I'm learning to be a machinist, because that's an occupation where 90% of the jobs that existed 40 years ago are gone due to automation.
Employment
  • Work? What's that?
    Trust fund baby
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Santa Cruz, California, Earth
Previously
My home town was destroyed by Capitalism, and rampant greed. The GPS coordinates still exist, the place does not.
Links
Story
Tagline
Introverted, recluse, solitary sole
Introduction
If I know you in life or if you are really bright, sunny, and positive I will like you.  Otherwise don't bother.
Bragging rights
Ashley Tisdale favorited one of my tweets. :)
Education
  • University of California, Davis
    Cognitive Psychology, 1979 - 1983
    MA., PhD.
  • San Francisco State University
    Psychology, 1977 - 1979
    BA.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Celibate