Profile

Cover photo
Michael Maldonado - A Venezuelan Abroad
74 followers|253,783 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Nowhere is the difference between the iPhone 6 and the Galaxy S5 as profound as with the respective software that powers them both
1
Add a comment...
 
Once you've put the iPhone 6 and the Galaxy S5 side-by-side, it's impossible not to appreciate the differences that, historically, have characterised the two companies' approaches towards design.
1
Add a comment...
 
Coober Pedy is located in South Australia and is well known for being a dry state; in fact the driest state on earth located on the driest continent. It was established in 1915 after Opal was discovered for the first time in the region.
1
Add a comment...
 
Vladan Filipovic is the creator of this designs, Enjoy...
1
Add a comment...
 
Apple has also released the new Apple TV software update that's been in development for the last few months. The updated software includes new icons, which are designed to resemble the icons in iOS 7, taking on a flatter, less glossy look
1
Add a comment...
 
The New Movie is coming!
 ·  Translate
Nueva foto de Henry Cavill como Clark Kent Se difunde la primer foto de Henry Cavill como Clark Kent vía twitter. La foto fue tomada para el The Royal Marines Charitable Trust Fund, una organización del Reino Unido que presta servicios a los Marines retirados y sus respectivas familias. Dicha foto fue compartida en la cuenta de Twitter de esa organización. Henry Cavill repite su rol en la película Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice, de eso no h...
1
Add a comment...
 
Hi guys, here is our Latest VideoScribe... Enjoy.

Bin95 Video Scribe

And if you want one of these, just go to our website http://videoscribedrawings.com/pricing/ and request a quote... :)
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
74 people
Hughie Bagnell's profile photo
Mark Rodriguez's profile photo
Piyush Sethi's profile photo
Uconcept's profile photo
Edge Stbgs's profile photo
Alexander Tees's profile photo
Joe B's profile photo
Gustavo Ceja's profile photo
Anastasiya Day's profile photo
 
If it wasn't clear enough by now, it certainly should be by now: Apple has no desire to play a part in what is increasingly looking like an arm's race when it comes to smartphone cameras' megapixel count
1
Add a comment...
 
Today, Apple’s Tim Cook posted a letter announcing a new security page on the company’s website, publishing some fairly plain-language security talk.
1
Add a comment...
 
Apple is finally incorporating features Android users have already used for years like custom keyboards, third-party widgets and app-specific battery usage statistics.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
74 people
Hughie Bagnell's profile photo
Mark Rodriguez's profile photo
Piyush Sethi's profile photo
Uconcept's profile photo
Edge Stbgs's profile photo
Alexander Tees's profile photo
Joe B's profile photo
Gustavo Ceja's profile photo
Anastasiya Day's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Coco, CocoMichael, CocoMike27
Story
Tagline
I'm a Social Media Marketer, Web Graphic Designer & Entrepreneur.
If you are in Bondi this Spring and you want to try a really good Italian pizza you should come to this place. First the view is great, the people is awesome, and the taste... Well awesome taste, is like being in the Mediterranean hearing the waves and eating the nicest pasta ever. Come over on the Weekend or whatever day you prefer, you will love this place... Guaranteed.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Domino's Pizza, is a good choice if you are in a rush, but the taste, well at least for me is not the best. There's a big difference in the taste between the Australian Domino's and the American one, maybe is just me, but nonetheless for the money you pay you have a good quality pizza. Taste depends on the person. So just pick up your phone and if you are in a rush dial to Domino's.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
It's a great place to learn about Australia's navy history, great boats and some planes, it is a must if you are coming down to Sydney this Spring. You can find there the fastest boat on earth and also the history behind the Canberra destroyer. You can also visit a Submarine and look trough the periscope onto Sydney's tower...
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
On the quick pizza delivery franchises that I have tried, Pizza Hut is the better one that I've tasted. Of course the taste is different and even more when you come from the US, but it is quite good. They have also a lot of options like pasta, garlic bread and much more, nice place to order pizza and even better if you are in western Sydney.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
I was there almost a year ago, the pizza is great and the service even better. They have a large variety of pizzas, from the well know ones, to really special ones. It is a must try if you are around Rushcutters Bay. The best thing is that you can take the pizza to the bay park and have a great time while eating your pizza.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago