Profile

Cover photo
Michael Knudsen
Works at InterMedia Advertising
Attended The New School
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
384 followers|39,314 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today (March 16th) marks the official release of Marina and the Diamond's third studio album—FROOT—the highly-anticipated follow up to 2012's Electra Heart. Some people don't care for Marina's sophomore effort … those people seriously don't know what they're talking about.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey everyone–happy new year! I wanted to drop in and quickly let you all know that PopBytes is currently undergoing a massive overhaul behind the scenes–the main content of the site will be shifting to something I love more than anything–music! There has been tons of music-related content over ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eden xo is ready for pop domination. Eden xo. It took a few false starts before she emerged as the confident and exciting songstress that she is today. The 25-year-old musician started out in a female-fronted punk band, Shut Up Stella, before moving to England to collaborate as a songwriter with ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
The holidays have never really been Idina Menzel's favorite time of year. Idina Menzel. During an intimate concert for iHeartRadio Live in New York last Thursday, the Tony Award-winner and voice of Elsa in Disney's juggernaut Frozen recalled how, when she was fifteen, she learned on Thanksgiving ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
“When we talk about mortality we are talking about our children.” This powerful sentence appears frequently in Joan Didion's haunting 2011 memoir, Blue Nights, and was repeated a number of times at the Cathedral of St. John the Divine in NYC on Monday evening during a special one-night-only ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few weeks ago I caught BANKS' second sold out show at The Wiltern, which also was the final night of her Goddess Tour. I caught 26-year-old Los Angeles based singer / songwriter BANKS (Jillian Ro...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
384 people
kim thanh huỳnh thị's profile photo
Loushis Lapdance's profile photo
Jason Foster North's profile photo
Evelyn Mclennen's profile photo
weezylayt boss's profile photo
Pete Musso's profile photo
Vida Ventura's profile photo
Dred Black's profile photo
Stephen Autar's profile photo

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keegan Allen wants to share his experiences with you. Best known for his role as Toby Cavanaugh on ABC Family's hit television series Pretty Little Liars, the 25-year-old star is proving his versatility with next week's release of life.love.beauty, a candid and intimate multi-media journal of ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
How can one pass up seeing a true acting legend live on stage? I don't know about you but once I heard Angela Lansbury would be reprising her Tony award-winning role in the revival of English playwright Noël Coward's 1941 play Blithe Spirit (a comedy classic) right here in Los Angeles on its ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
When The Ting Tings exploded onto the music scene with their dynamic debut album We Started Nothing in 2008, it seemed that the pop / rock world had discovered the latest jewel in its crown. After a string of infectious hits, the band's star was on the rise as they were featured in Apple ...
1
1
Cari Bee's profile photo
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
In 1997, a musical called Side Show based on the true story of Depression-era vaudeville stars and conjoined twins Daisy and Violet Hilton opened on Broadway. While the show would go on to receive four Tony Award nominations (including an unprecedented shared Leading Actress nomination for ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few weeks ago I caught BANKS' second sold out show at The Wiltern, which also was the final night of her Goddess Tour. I caught 26-year-old Los Angeles based singer / songwriter BANKS (Jillian Ro...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Knudsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joan Didion and Vanessa Redgrave are teaming up again. Seven years after Redgrave starred in the one-woman Broadway adaptation of Didion’s National Book Award winning memoir The Year of Magical Thi...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
384 people
kim thanh huỳnh thị's profile photo
Loushis Lapdance's profile photo
Jason Foster North's profile photo
Evelyn Mclennen's profile photo
weezylayt boss's profile photo
Pete Musso's profile photo
Vida Ventura's profile photo
Dred Black's profile photo
Stephen Autar's profile photo
Education
  • The New School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
January 16, 1976
Relationship
Married
Other names
MK
Work
Occupation
Senior Designer
Employment
  • InterMedia Advertising
    Blogger, 2014 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Previously
Stony Brook, NY - NYC, Los Angeles
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
This place is GREAT! Excellent customer service, I can't recommend it enough!
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map