Profile

Cover photo
Michael Hodge
Lives in Detroit
2,809 followers|1,197,877 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
omorrow in Austin, Texas, my friend and editorial director of The Coveteur, Laurel Pantin is getting married. Everyone has their wedding dress story of finding “the one”, but working in fashion makes choosing that one perfect dress insanely difficult…. so rr … Continue reading →
1
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
In our previous two posts, we looked at some of America's pioneering women of midcentury automotive design. This week, we travel to Europe to explore the story behind an unlikely figure whose early exploits helped shape the automobile for centuries to come. Portrait of Bertha Benz as a young
4
1
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
In February, YouTube came under heavy criticism from some of its most popular creators for denying them revenue whenever a copyright claim was made against one of their videos. In many cases those...
2
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Sony World Photography Awards is the world's largest photography competition. Now in it's ninth year, the competition showcases top talent from across all levels, genres, and areas of expertise captured over the last 12 months. This selection of winning photographs was chosen from a record-b...
2
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
During a forum at Stanford University in which he discussed the presidential election and his time in office, former House Speaker John A. Boehner’s harshest assessment was saved for Senator Ted Cruz, who he has not forgiven for spearheading the 2013 government shutdown.
2
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
HIODY is the latest in functional fashion! With its built-in BT/amp module and oversized speakers, this hip hoody lets you enjoy music in a
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,809 people
mohsn storm's profile photo
akanaw ewnetu's profile photo
Viking Signs's profile photo
Allen Marshall's profile photo
REAL LIFE TV UK's profile photo
zakiah rajak's profile photo
Omink Mithy-Mithy's profile photo
Kirk Rustman's profile photo
dashrath petkar's profile photo

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
These senior citizens are here to prove that growing older only means growing more fabulous. These stylish men and women are flaunting bold fashion and strong opinions in utter rebellion towards what society expects of them. Forget the quiet, helpless old grandmas and grandpas you see on TV, thes...
1
Simon Cousins's profile photo
 
Looks like the lady in red should take a role in The Hunger Games. 
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
3
Cinde Luke's profile photo
 
Kewl
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meet Tal Peleg, a visual artist from Israel, who goes by Pablo Picasso’s maxim that: ‘Art washes away from the …
1
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
 Stunt man, Damien Walters.
5
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
We all know that Japanese architecture is unique, cool and as modern as far as futuristic films can go. This …
1
Add a comment...

Michael Hodge

Shared publicly  - 
 
2017 Aston Martin Vulcan. Wow!
A British motorsports company by the name of RML has set out to free the Aston Martin Vulcan from the track. This $2 million dollar car is just about one of the most aggressive cars out there. Powered by a 7.0 liter V12 engine that produces around 800 horsepower through a 6-speed sequential transmission, it …
2
1
Add a comment...
Michael's Collections
People
Have him in circles
2,809 people
mohsn storm's profile photo
akanaw ewnetu's profile photo
Viking Signs's profile photo
Allen Marshall's profile photo
REAL LIFE TV UK's profile photo
zakiah rajak's profile photo
Omink Mithy-Mithy's profile photo
Kirk Rustman's profile photo
dashrath petkar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired but look young for my age and I don't want to know the secret.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
BB
Story
Tagline
Videographer and Actor.
Introduction
Hello, welcome to me.. me... me.. My name is Michael.
I am a professional train actor and coach.
Resume @http://michaeljameshodge.nowcasting.com/.
I write and play piano, mostly my stuff.
I shoot and upload creative videos to you tube.
I believe in love and romance. I like thoughtful and
creative thinking people. Can you be a friend?
Find out.
Bragging rights
I shoot and edit my own video content!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Detroit
Links