Profile

Cover photo
Michael Garcia (The Crazy GM)
Works at Post Mortem Studios
Attends Miskatonic University
Lives in Las Vegas, NV
4,039 followers|643,642 views
About
People
In his circles
404 people
Have him in circles
4,039 people
Saman Ihalagama's profile photo
Geek Ken's profile photo
Steven Raiss's profile photo
ALİ ŞEN's profile photo
Rad Simons's profile photo
ProFantasy Software's profile photo
Dam Minh Tuan's profile photo
Marco Noli's profile photo
The Gamers' Syndicate, LLC's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance Monkey
Employment
  • Post Mortem Studios
    Freelance Writer, 2011 - present
  • Disabled
    Disabled, 2007 - present
  • Occult Moon
    Pope, 2011 - 2012
  • Savage Mojo Ltd.
    Freelance Designer, 2011 - 2011
  • Sigil Entertainment Group
    Freelance Designer, 2011 - 2011
  • US Cellular
    System Administrator, 2008 - 2009
  • Oklahoma Department of Corrections
    Correctional Officer II, 2006 - 2007
  • Pronto Print
    Technician / Press Operator, 2005 - 2006
  • EDX Computers
    Head Technitian, 2002 - 2005
  • United States Army
    PFC - 31F, 2001 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Las Vegas, NV
Previously
Pawnee, OK - Stillwater, OK - Oklahoma City, OK - Rio Grande, TX - Savannah, GA - Knoxville, TN - Altus, OK - Alice, TX - San Diego, TX - Geuda Springs, KS - Cheney, KS - Ardmore, OK - Oak Ridge, TN
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
(580) 319-9406
Email
Google Talk
thecrazygm@gmail.com
Story
Tagline
RPG Enthusiast and Legally Crazy GM.
Bragging rights
I walk the fine line between genius and sanity.
Collections Michael is following
View all
Education
  • Miskatonic University
    Literature, 1982 - present
  • Stillwater Highschool
    Diploma, 1996 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 8, 1982
Other names
Mike, Maikeru
Links