Profile

Cover photo
Michael Frost
Attended Choffin School for Practical Nursing
Lives in hubbard ohio
600 followers|227,080 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let me sing you the song of my people! 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
PAC-man ROM nuked my cache and SD card
1
nick martin's profile photo
 
With zero evidence and noone else to verify the issue instead of trying to knock us down how about asking for help. Nobody else reported the issue so my bet is user or hardware failure.
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trying to look on the bright side of things today. Hard to wrap my head around the fact that I just spent 2 years of my life building said life in Philadelphia and I was doing pretty good and well, today I moved back to my mother's house in Ohio. I went from a two bedroom townhouse to an 8 by 10 room and that sucks. That sucks so much. 
1
Chad Lynch's profile photo
 
Could be worse brother. 
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
You know what? I'm making the conscious decision to not reply to stupid things posted on social media because honestly, even though I'm right and they are depressingly misinformed they like being wrong and nothing I say can change that. 
2
Matt Plural's profile photoMichael Frost's profile photo
4 comments
 
Lol, dick 
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'd be excited to see Google switch more system apps read: Camera to the play store for quicker updates 
1
Jeff Trocchio's profile photo
 
A la Motorola. 
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Instagram trying to take on Snapchat
2
Rafael Santos's profile photo
 
And twitter with one fell swoop
Add a comment...
In his circles
439 people
Have him in circles
600 people
rami tazarki's profile photo
Android Rooting's profile photo
Imran Machher's profile photo
Frens Nemonic's profile photo
Doc Garrett's profile photo
Nick Waye's profile photo
ANON TH's profile photo
Mustang Medic's profile photo
‫طلحه الجواد الفياض الخير (‪abdel aal‬‏)‬‎'s profile photo

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
When my sister is drunk she is single handedly the greatest cock block of all time. 
1
Jon McKenna's profile photokelli frost's profile photo
2 comments
 
Because you're not allowed to sleep with my friends who have boyfriends. Didn't you learn your lesson the first time, asshole? 
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do NOT flash PAC-man (hammerhead) under any circumstances! Will not boot and it corrupts your recovery
2
1
nick martin's profile photoJeff “skynet11” McIntire's profile photo
 
I really doubt this if that were the case we'd have gotten way more reports of this.
Add a comment...
 
I need to figure out how to Watch BBC One in the US preferably on my Roku. Any helpers out there?
1
Michael Frost's profile photoShel Fulmer's profile photo
3 comments
 
What apps does the roku have built in?  I don't remember, and I'm sure it's updated since I've used it.
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm pretty content with Cataclysm on the N5 at least until AOKP becomes official. Any rom I missed and should be trying? 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Turns out flashing Franco kernel completely clusterfucks the boot.img and requires flashing back to stock before flashing a different kernel ie faux
1
Add a comment...
 
I wish Google would take the camera app more seriously. They take minimalist design to the extreme at the expense of almost all features
1
Cody Revels's profile photo
 
They're supposedly working on it. 4.4.1 was just the beginning in fact there is evidence that the new camera app was slotted for a kitkat release but it wasn't quiet ready so prolli a mid year release or maybe even a random unannounced release like they have lately! 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
439 people
Have him in circles
600 people
rami tazarki's profile photo
Android Rooting's profile photo
Imran Machher's profile photo
Frens Nemonic's profile photo
Doc Garrett's profile photo
Nick Waye's profile photo
ANON TH's profile photo
Mustang Medic's profile photo
‫طلحه الجواد الفياض الخير (‪abdel aal‬‏)‬‎'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Pediatric nurse
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
hubbard ohio
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
I invented being awesome and being terrified of spiders
Bragging rights
Bragging rights? I survived yesterday
Education
  • Choffin School for Practical Nursing
    LPN
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
MikeFrostLPN
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map