Profile

Cover photo
Michael Cheng
Works at Budidjaja & Associates Law Offices
Lives in Daytona Beach, Florida
4,319 followers|317,243 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Pinned

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Japan   #farming  
Climate change has forced farmers to think outside the box in order to sustain their practice. With the global population hitting an all-time high and droughts plaguing fertile regions, it’s not eas...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
Samsung is solidifying its entry into the virtual reality sector with the release of a new camera called the Samsung Gear 360. The device is a sphere-shaped unit that allows owners to shoot and captu...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#wearables   #IoT  
All it takes is one random smartphone notification to distract you from your busy day. Unfortunately, there aren’t many ways around the issue. Placing your mobile device on silent will leave you che...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
In order to get the most out of your skateboard, you need music. Riding to your favorite tracks while cruising around the city can be a liberating, memorable experience. Using a pair of headphones is ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you wondering what President Barack Obama was up to this year? Pete Souza, the official photographer for the White House, knows. He follows the Commander in Chief around all day, waiting for the r...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#NFC   #technology  
Near field communication (NFC) technology has a wide range of uses, from location tracking to wireless transactions.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dat drawer.
According to multiple reliable sources, we believe that Google plans to debut a brand-new launcher for Nexus devices some time in the near future, likely o... by David Ruddock in Applications, Leaks, Marlin, News, Nexus Devices, Rumors, Sailfish
52 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#modern   #IoT  
Like most music lovers, you probably spend a lot of time looking for new tunes and creating playlists. The whole process of managing musical preferences is extremely tedious, and there are a handful o...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#speakers   #modern  
The Sugr Cube speaker would make Steve Jobs proud. At least that’s what the designers had in mind while drawing up sketches for the audio device. “Besides the technology, we want to present our re...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#space   #Florida  
SpaceX, Elon Musk’s space exploration startup, finally did the unthinkable. It launched a rocket in orbit and landed it on a pad, 1,000 meters from the original site. The company also deployed 11 co...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hawala, a traditional money transfer system that originates from medieval Muslim traders, is flourishing in the battle against ISIS and the migrant crisis currently plaguing the EU.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Cheng

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Samsung   #mobile  
Samsung Pay might finally be ready to accommodate more users in 2016.
1
Add a comment...
Collections Michael is following
Work
Occupation
Editor
Skills
Writing, SEO, Content Optimization, Digital Marketing, Analytics
Employment
  • Budidjaja & Associates Law Offices
    Editor, 2012 - present
  • Larson Electronics
    Technical Writer, 2015 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mike
Story
Introduction
Building ships
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Daytona Beach, Florida
Previously
Monroe, Louisiana - Singapore - Philippines
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to