Profile

Cover photo
Michael Abonitalla
Works at Cyberpoint Wi-Fi
Attended Ateneo de Cagayan - Xavier University
Lives in Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines
298 followers|74,546 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
It’s only later in life that you realize life is incomplete without them, but it’s already too late.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Hungry Plate now opens in #CDO
A new eating place in town opens today! The Hungry Plate is an American, Latin, and Tex-Mex casual dining restaurant featuring local and Cagayan de Oro's first Craft beer. hungry-plate-3. Food is really good and my recommended and must try is its Miami Porkchop. It tastes really so good I have ...
1
Santa Andrew Bailey's profile photoMichael Abonitalla's profile photo
2 comments
 
Here in the Philippines Andy
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
#negosyo ideas for curtain #business
The curtain business is a big and established business around the world as you will realize this is found in every homes, hotels and office all over. Here is a story about a local curtain business owners who are sisters here in the Philippines. They started their business on sheer guts only because of hardship …
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new eating place in town #TheNestCDO #Resto
The Nest is an upcoming upscale eating place in Cagayan de Oro City. There will be 2 restaurant themes in the place. One is the Maison de Bonbon, an authentic French restaurant and Giuseppe Pizzeria & Sicilian Roast, an Italian restaurant. thenestcdo-1. Maison de Bonbon will be serving all kinds ...
1
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hyperloop One passes first big test
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
298 people
Uzzal Kumer Shaha's profile photo
GBG Cebu's profile photo
Glen Santillan's profile photo
Rinell Banda (Pinoy Travel Channel)'s profile photo
Marlon Daba's profile photo
Francis Callao Lada's profile photo
Emmanuel Alba's profile photo
LA Nobga's profile photo
Media Leaders's profile photo

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
#CDO Higalaay Festival 2016 Schedule
The feast of St. Augustine, the patron Saint of Cagayan de Oro city is once again coming near. The month-long event is dubbed as the Higalaay Festival or the Friendship Festival. Here are the upcoming events and festivities presented by the City Information Office and the City Tourism Office ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
Miss Universe Queen Maker will visit Ms. CDO 2016 #HigalaayFestival #CDO
Beauty Queen maker Jonas Gaffud is scheduled to come to Cagayan de Oro with his training team to conduct a workshop with Miss CDO candidates and other aspiring local beauty queens next month. The Miss CDO Organizing Committee of the City Tourism Council, Higalaay Festival Committee and PLDT will ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
Greenwich #Pizza new look at SM City #CDO
Greenwich Pizza at SM City CDO in uptown Cagayan de Oro has a new look and feel. It is now transformed into a Pizzeria just like in Italy. The interior look reminiscent of a familiar and homey feels through the use of wood and brick elements, one that will instantly feel being in an authentic ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cagayan de Oro sets new landmark project #condo #primaveracity #CdO
A new landmark is set to rise in the bustling uptown district of Cagayan de Oro City. Last Friday evening, June 24, 2016 was the grand launching of the new landmark in town the Italian-designed Primavera City by Italpinas. Primavera City is the company's follow-up to its briskly sold out ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taste the most expensive coffee in the world, the civet coffee at affordable price at Coffee Zibetto by Pane e Dolci
Caffee Zibetto by Pane e Dolci is a new coffee shop in the city located in Nazareth area. Pane e Dolci is the maker of the ever popular and very tasty sylvannas in Cagayan de Oro City and that is fast becoming the best pasalubong from the city. panedolci5. Caffee Zibetto is not just an ordinary ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Abonitalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
Living within your means...
If you’re a working adult, you are well-aware that earning money is not easy. Only you know how much blood, sweat, and tears you have to pour to get that hard-earned salary of yours. Financial struggles, on the other hand, can be quick to come by, especially if you don’t know how to handle your …
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
298 people
Uzzal Kumer Shaha's profile photo
GBG Cebu's profile photo
Glen Santillan's profile photo
Rinell Banda (Pinoy Travel Channel)'s profile photo
Marlon Daba's profile photo
Francis Callao Lada's profile photo
Emmanuel Alba's profile photo
LA Nobga's profile photo
Media Leaders's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Consultant, Blogger
Skills
social media, google analytics, google adwords
Employment
  • Cyberpoint Wi-Fi
    Managing Director, 1996 - present
  • Actuation Media
    Managing Director, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines
Previously
Niigata, Japan - Metro Manila, Philippines
Story
Tagline
Social Media Consultant, Blogger, Entrepreneur
Bragging rights
Been on the Internet before the Philippines was officially connected on the Internet back in 1994, Started one of the first internet cafe in the Philippines back in 1996, Co-founder of CDOBloggers Network, Won the 2009 Philippine Blog Awards on Business - NegosyoIdeas.com, Won the 2009 Digital Filipino Awards on Real Estate - CDORealestate.com
Education
  • Ateneo de Cagayan - Xavier University
    BSC - Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mike