Profile

Cover photo
Michał Gątkowski
Attended Gimnazjum nr 16, Sosnowiec
Lives in Sosnowiec, Naftowa
78 followers|440,401 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Michał Gątkowski

Баги/ошибки. Bug reports.  - 
 
Hello! I would like to tell you, that Polish DPD tracking doesn't work in TrackChecker, nothing show's up there. Could you fix that?
1
Michał Gątkowski's profile photo
 
I'm using windows app, web tracking works like a charm!
Add a comment...

Michał Gątkowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Och Warszawo, jak zwykle dałaś znać jaką to wiochę potrafisz zrobić. ;c
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Michał Gątkowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sosnowiec dał radę? ; ]
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Hey, I'm able to translate this app to Polish language. Just send me some details please. ;)

Also, can I ask why the app can't simply cache songs while it's playing them? I think it should work like that..
3
My Cloud Player's profile photoMichał Gątkowski's profile photo
28 comments
 
I've just downloaded new version! Works great as always ;)
Add a comment...

Michał Gątkowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like it! My dream in real life! ;D
@rchitecture originally shared:
 
DUPLI.CASA
a project by jurgen MAYER h. architects
ludwigsburg, germany, completed 2008
––––––––––––
The geometry of the building is based on the footprint of the house that previously was located on the site. Originally built in 1984 and with many extensions and modifications since then, the new building echoes the “family archaeology” by duplication and rotation.

Lifted up, it creates a semi-public space on ground level between two layers of discretion. The skin of the villa performs a sophisticated connection between inside and outside and offers spectacular views onto the old town of Marbach and the German national literature archive on the other side of the Neckar valley.

text and images via:
Arch Daily: http://goo.gl/U55LX
designboom: http://goo.gl/lkcOj e-architect: http://goo.gl/D1D5h
––
3
Add a comment...

Michał Gątkowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ach, Ameryka to cudny kraj!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Story
Bragging rights
3D Studio Max, Sony Vegas - Obróbka Video..
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sosnowiec, Naftowa
Previously
Sosnowiec, Akacjowa - Sosnowiec, Sobieskiego - Broadstairs, Wrotham Road - Kingsnorth, Ashford, Acorn Close
Links
Education
  • Gimnazjum nr 16, Sosnowiec
    2010 - 2013
  • Szkoła Podstawowa nr 8, Sosnowiec
    2004 - 2010
  • IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. S. Staszica w Sosnowcu
    2013 - 2016
  • Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie
    Elektronika i Telekomunikacja, 2016 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Gącio, Gątek
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
62 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago