Profile

Cover photo
Mia Zoe
Works at FONTYPE
Attended John Jay for Criminal Justice
Lives in Greece
1,462 followers|62,998 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
#ENLIGHTENMENT   is a destructive process.

It has nothing to do with becoming better or being happier. Enlightenment is the crumbling away of #UNTRUTH.

It's seeing through the facade of pretense 

It's the complete eradication of everything we imagined to be true

~ #Adyashanti  
2
Add a comment...

Mia Zoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
#GRAPHICS  
1
Add a comment...

Mia Zoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
F.Y.F.A.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,462 people
1
Add a comment...

Mia Zoe

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mia Zoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your love is like a a chunk of gold 
Hard to gain, and hard to hold 

Like a rose that's soft to touch 
Love has gone, and it hurts so much ...

Well and Whyyyyyyy… ???
Must the same love that made me laugh 
Make me cry...???

#BILLWITHERS sing it to me
1
Add a comment...
 
First........the Dog..........then.........................

the WORLD  ..........   o_o

#HAPPINESSISABLACKCAT  
5
Add a comment...

Mia Zoe

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,462 people
Work
Occupation
Super Hero
Employment
  • FONTYPE
    Typophile, 2011 - present
    For Typenerds & Typophiles @ http://www.fontype.me/
  • GRAFIX CHRUSH
    Designer, 2009 - present
    SLINGING - CYBER - BLING @ http://grafixcrush.com/
  • Wireless Nomad
    A Web Design Geek, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Greece
Previously
New York City - EVERYWHERE !
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
{}.....Wireless Nomad....{}
Introduction
Rock N Roll Bohemian Wild Child 
Hooked on </code> & Design !
Bragging rights
Has lived and SURVIVED NYC . Need I say more ?
Education
  • John Jay for Criminal Justice
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
VEGAGIRL
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Mia Zoe's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Add Google+ Share Button to Any Site | Perishable Press
perishablepress.com

g+ Share button Word on the streets is that the new Google+ Share button is the best way yet to benefit from Google's myriad social-media se

Shake That! There she goes shaking that ass on... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Shake That! There she goes shaking that ass on the floor Bumpin and grindin that pole The way she’s grindin that pole I think I’m losing con

The Road Not Taken Two roads diverged in a... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

The Road Not Taken Two roads diverged in a yellow wood, And sorry I could not travel both And be one traveler, long I stood And looked down

Rolling Pen : Type &amp; Jazz Some Type designers... | FonType
www.fontype.me

Rolling Pen : Type &amp; Jazz Some Type designers illustrate their work by overlaying perfect circles at stroke ends, by which to illustrate how

CodeGeekz
plus.google.com

Web Resources For Designers and Developers

Best jQuery Typography Plugins To Improve Legibility | Code Geekz
codegeekz.com

Good web designers know how to work with text not just as content, but treating text ( typography ) as a user interface. Words communicate c

Cycladic Paradise Built amphitheatrically in a... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Cycladic Paradise Built amphitheatrically in a peacefully secluded cove on the island of Therasia, minutes away from one of the most beautif

Abraham Obama Pop iconoclast Ron English paints,... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Abraham Obama Pop iconoclast Ron English paints, infiltrates, reinvents and satirizes modern culture and its mainstream visual iconography o

The Colourful Mr. Smith British furniture... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

The Colourful Mr. Smith British furniture designer and craftsman Anthony Hartley creates the colourful Mr Smith : The Second Chair, featurin

Fifth Dimension Visionary Artist and... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Fifth Dimension Visionary Artist and photographer Justin Benzel has created vintage style sci-fi images in his series titled The Fifth Dimen

Postcards From The Future When forced to survive... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Postcards From The Future When forced to survive in an apocalyptic world, there are some characters who embrace their higher selves- with so

99 Steps Of Progress Maentis is a collective of... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

99 Steps Of Progress Maentis is a collective of artists based in Paris which specialize in graphic design, illustration and street art. Thei

Vicious Circle Artist and Photographer Jung S.... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Vicious Circle Artist and Photographer Jung S. Kim’s “Circle II” series is a narrative about some negative emotions which originated from th

Survivor
grafixcrush.com

There are only patterns, patterns on top of patterns, patterns that affect other patterns. Patterns hidden by patterns. Patterns within patt

Love: Superhero Style What do our favorite... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Love: Superhero Style What do our favorite superheroes and villains do behind closed doors where they cant be seen? Are they as Super as we’

Show Me The Obi Kusakabe Kimbei, was one of the... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Show Me The Obi Kusakabe Kimbei, was one of the most accomplished Japanese photographers of his time and operated a studio in Yokohama Japan

Minimalist Cycle Storage At first glance, the... | Grafix ♥ Crush
grafixcrush.com

Minimalist Cycle Storage At first glance, the Tian seems really spectacular. But it’s the charm of this furniture, within its simple form wh