Profile

Cover photo
Meosha Bean
Works at M.V.B Films Production
Attended The Art Institute of Pittsburgh
Lives in Over the Rainbow
759 followers|1,179,217 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Meosha Bean

Discussion  - 
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Entertainment  - 
 
 
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Promote Your Video  - 
 
 
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Show Reels  - 
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4
 My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Movies To Be Involved In  - 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
love to hear your feedback
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Anything Goes  - 
 
https://www.facebook.com/PrettyGirlProblemstheseries/… Check out this awesome project .. coming soon ‪#‎Prettygirlzprob‬
5
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
759 people
Genres Publishing's profile photo
Listen to the best vocals's profile photo
Casey James's profile photo
Farshid. BAN's profile photo
haija127's profile photo
Edward hamilton “tonton” Moscardon's profile photo
crossfusion10's profile photo
Dogru Tetik's profile photo
Unclewich's profile photo

Meosha Bean

Cinematography  - 
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Diskussion  - 
 

 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Discussion  - 
 
  -  3:24 AM
 
link --- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Movies & TV Talk , Polls , Etc .  - 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09Ra6Wj9i4  My new show reel hope you all enjoy
contact info in description box
love to hear your feedback
more reels coming soon
#Meoshabeanfilms  
1
Add a comment...

Meosha Bean

Photos, Photography  - 
 
Not all those who wonder are lost...
LIVE LOVE LAUGH
Meoshabean.com
link -- https://www.instagram.com/meoshabean1/?hl=en

Amazing photography by the lovely Elizabeth Stayer Photography 
2
Add a comment...
 
https://www.facebook.com/PrettyGirlProblemstheseries/… Check out this awesome project .. coming soon ‪#‎Prettygirlzprob‬
3
Add a comment...
Meosha's Collections
People
Have her in circles
759 people
Genres Publishing's profile photo
Listen to the best vocals's profile photo
Casey James's profile photo
Farshid. BAN's profile photo
haija127's profile photo
Edward hamilton “tonton” Moscardon's profile photo
crossfusion10's profile photo
Dogru Tetik's profile photo
Unclewich's profile photo
Collections Meosha is following
Education
  • The Art Institute of Pittsburgh
    2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
meoshabean1, osha , bam bam
Story
Tagline
FUN Thoughtful Powerful Practical Productive Professional Quality Balanced Achiever Knowledgeable
Introduction

Meosha Bean is a Award winning actress,filmmaker who edits her work. Started filming and acting at the age of 7 years old.After attending acting school,Meosha went on to do feature films,music videos, promotions ect. Meosha Bean is the owner of M.V.B Films, which was established in 2003.Her current projects includes Dark Rises her new short film featuring many talented sag actors.The film was featured in fashion magazine article this June. Her very anticipated project Too Close To Home is out now on amazon.She also has worked with many great people in the business and indie talents. Among many she has worked with the legendary pro boxer Roy Jones Jr. Meosha also has a hand in television.She films for renowned pastor which you can catch on direct tv on every two Saturdays out the month. Contact her at --Bambeano16@gmail.com

M.V.B Films

Work
Occupation
Filmmaker,Actress,Artist,Cinematographer
Employment
  • M.V.B Films Production
    Filmmaker,Actress,Artist, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Over the Rainbow
Previously
us