Profile

Cover photo
Melissa Barham
Works at MelissaBarham.com
Lives in PA
59 followers|7,093 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you seen the new #Pinterest "Follow" button? It's pretty cool :) You should probably add it to your website:
Blog post at Melissa Barham : Earlier this month Pinterest launched a new 'Follow' button for Pinterest users and it's pretty awesome. When your visitor's click your butt[..]
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is your WordPress website built with Genesis? If so, you might be interested in some of the plugins featured in this post. :)
Blog post at Melissa Barham : I love StudioPress Themes & the Genesis Framework, that is no secret. Their framework is SOLID and they stand behind their p[..]
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last month I asked everyone what their biggest #WordPress challenges were. Gabi asked about organizing the WordPress Media Area. So, today's post: "Get Organized, Clean up your WordPress Media Area Today!" is a #Tutorial  on setting up an awesome #Plugin  to do just that. http://melissabarham.com/get-organized/
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
New on the blog, "Wait, did you really just swipe that image?" Learn how to locate the source of images posted to Social Media accounts without links or credits. :)
(okay, if you're a parent you may be hearing "Swiper, NO SWIPING!" play through your head.. I'm really sorry about that! :) ) While it's great to share content with your fans and followers it's imp...
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you ever wondered what a #Sitemap  is or if you really need one for your website? 
I'm going to guess you're reading this post because you're not completely sure that you really need to have a site map on your own website, or perhaps you've just started out online and you're not ...
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my Non-Techy WordPress Blogging Friends: Learn how to add Google Fonts to your WordPress website.
Have you ever wondered how to add a bit more personality to your blog? How about customizing your font? Customizing your font can be a great way to dress up your blog while adding some personality ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
59 people
Kathi Laughman's profile photo
April M. Smith's profile photo
Mandy Kurschinske's profile photo
Kimberly Gypsy LoSavio's profile photo
Stark Edu's profile photo
Stephanie Schorfheide's profile photo
Erin Fraser's profile photo
al i's profile photo
Jean Philippe's profile photo

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for a new Genesis Child Theme? Your search is over! #WordPress   #genesisframework  
Blog post at Melissa Barham : Are You Looking for a Free Genesis Theme?Here's your ultimate list,last updated March 2014! If you need a copy of the Genesis Framewo[..]
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Does your WordPress website's security need a boost? Check out this blog post for 5 Incredibly Simple ways that you can instantly increase your WP Security: http://melissabarham.com/2014/01/increase-your-wordpress-security/
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join me while I spend 6 weeks increasing my blog’s effectiveness and visibility – http://bit.ly/31dayschallenge  #31dbc
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's DIY Website Tutorial:
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is your website working for you?
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Barham

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Michelle Shaeffer
Behind the Scenes Blogging
Melissa Barham and 1 other participated
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
59 people
Kathi Laughman's profile photo
April M. Smith's profile photo
Mandy Kurschinske's profile photo
Kimberly Gypsy LoSavio's profile photo
Stark Edu's profile photo
Stephanie Schorfheide's profile photo
Erin Fraser's profile photo
al i's profile photo
Jean Philippe's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
PA
Work
Occupation
Saving entrepreneurs from the dreaded curse of client-repelling WordPress and social media designs.
Employment
  • MelissaBarham.com
    Owner, present
  • White Rose Ambulance
    MICU EMT, 2001 - 2008
  • Cordova Police Department
    Communications Specialist, 1999 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Melissa Grant