Profile

Cover photo
Maϔɑ ɦəʀʘήɗɑɭə
Works at the Clave
Attended Idris schools
Lives in New York Institute, New York, USA
618 followers|908,063 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Pinned
 
 
CHARACTER PROFILE

Name: Maya Jocelyn Herondale

Appearance: She has blonde hair and blue eyes, much like her grandfather, Stephen Herondale.

Personality: She is very witty and kind, much like her mother, Clary. She got her stubbornness from both her parents. Despite the obvious representation of her mother in her personality, she also inherited Jace's hatred for ducks and sense of recklessness and arrogance.

Interests/Hobbies: Reading, writing, drawing, singing, using weapons, killing demons

Family: Her parents are Clarissa and Jace Herondale, and she has a sister names Ashlynn (+Ashlynn Herondale)

Abilities: She has both her parents' abilities and the regular Nephilim powers. She got Clary's runic power, though less strong, and Jace's enhanced agility, speed and precision.

Friends: Her sister, Ashlynn, her sister's parabatai, Alekandra (+Alekandra Lightwood-Lewis) and others. 

Birthday: May 15

Species: Shadowhunter. (Though she is 70% angel and 30% human)
22
Tadashi Hamada 浜田正's profile photoMaϔɑ ɦəʀʘήɗɑɭə's profile photoAshlynn “Lynn” Herondale's profile photoAlekandra Lightwood-Lewis (Alek)'s profile photo
6 comments
 
LANGUAGE ADRIAN THERE ARE SMALL EARS HERE
But awesome job Maya
 
 
I FAILED. But you know what? I tried just as much as I failed. So it works. :) +Jenn Find will forever be the queen of fandom edits. xD if you didn't see her ten years edit yet what are you doing with your life
#myedit   #percyjackson   #tenyears
3 comments on original post
4
 
 
We are all Wonderpeople.

~The Shipper
View original post
7
 
Emo. Huh. I guess.
 
I'm emo😂😂 (Gemini)
10
2
*Ñâtâlïâ Rïvêrâ*'s profile photoQueen Elsa “Abby Dowell” of Arendelle's profile photoFaiza Fizzy Soda (Daughter of Athena)'s profile photo
 
Goth yay i think
Have her in circles
618 people
Cj Joer-'s profile photo
Procrastinating Fox's profile photo
Silvre “Artemis” Riou's profile photo
TotalSimsSeries's profile photo
Aiste, The Ultimate PJO Fangirl's profile photo
Melvin Chase (aka MelsChocoGaming)'s profile photo
Jaxson Jones (Hydra Hulk)'s profile photo
Pot Valet's profile photo
hiruni nawgalage's profile photo
4
1
Ashley Griffin (Gryffindor)'s profile photo

Maϔɑ ɦəʀʘήɗɑɭə changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
YEAH
YEEEEAAAAHHHH
I SAW THIS AND I LIKE IIIIIITTTT
5
Maϔɑ's Collections
People
Have her in circles
618 people
Cj Joer-'s profile photo
Procrastinating Fox's profile photo
Silvre “Artemis” Riou's profile photo
TotalSimsSeries's profile photo
Aiste, The Ultimate PJO Fangirl's profile photo
Melvin Chase (aka MelsChocoGaming)'s profile photo
Jaxson Jones (Hydra Hulk)'s profile photo
Pot Valet's profile photo
hiruni nawgalage's profile photo
Education
  • Idris schools
    Demon slaying
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Other names
Emma, Mitch, Sunshine, Rocket, Spencer, Pat the Dragon.
Story
Tagline
Daughter of Jace and Clary Herondale. I was legedary before I was born. What about you, mundane?
Introduction
My full name is Maya Jocelyn Herondale, after my grandmother, Jocelyn Garroway/Greymark. My birthday is May 15th. I was born seven minutes after my twin sister, Ashlynn Isabelle Herondale. Our parents are Clary and Jace Herondale, the epic heroes of Earth.
I was born in Idris, though I left there when I was very small. I was raised mostly in the New York Institue, though I've been to Idris a few times since.

I also have anatidaephobia, which is fear of ducks. All the Herondales have it and no one knows why.
Bragging rights
Clary and Jace Herondale's daughter, enhanced Nephilim, not dead yet.
Work
Occupation
Killing demons.
Skills
Killing demons, drawing runes, being fabulous, anything to do with agility, speed, prescision, or strength.
Employment
  • the Clave
    Shadowhunter, 2006 - present
    I kill demons.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York Institute, New York, USA
Previously
Oregon Institute, Oregon, USA - Bismark, ND - Albuquerque, NM - Kalmath, OR - Grand Mound, WA - Alicante, Idris - Manhattan, NY - Narnia