Profile

Cover photo
Maximilian Mazur
Lives in Lincolnwood, IL
707 followers|793,274 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Pinned

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last weeks Critical Mass video. Sorry for the delay, I waited to get some great audio for you this time. Mix provided by +Jimmy Kaps and +Billeh Ocean  who does The Minimal Beat show on WLUW Saturdays at 2pm
10
4
Mr.Marvin L. “ISnappedThis” Washington's profile photoshriram kumar's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
A repost for my friend +Johnny Cosmic 
2
Johnny Cosmic's profile photoMaximilian Mazur's profile photo
4 comments
 
Good, ready for that biking season 
Add a comment...

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tonight, +Jimmy Kaps +Billeh Ocean will be DJin for you from 6pm to close at the recently opened Virgin Hotel in Downtown Chicago
203 North Wabash

I will be there, if you really want to come out and see me. But really come for the music.

+Virgin +Virgin Hotels Chicago 
3
Maximilian Mazur's profile photo
 
+Virgin +Virgin Hotels Chicago a little sharing love would be nice ;-)
Add a comment...

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's her rope, even in her dreams.
10
Add a comment...

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Music displayed in an art form.

I made these over the weekend, to show just how much art can be found in 10 seconds of music. Sometimes you have to look at things with a different perspective just to see how complex things really are. 

Made using a spectrogram, then edited in photoshop to add color and improve clarity.
8
1
Nikola Sen's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
For those who celebrate tonight, as I do, have a great Christmas Eve! 
And those the celebrate tomorrow, you try to get some sleep somehow and have a wonderful Christmas morning. Merry Christmas to all.

Mushroom ornaments :)
26
2
Liza McDow's profile photoMaximilian Mazur's profile photoRobin Ojay's profile photoprewat samak's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thanks +Liza McDow​
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
707 people
Blondine anja katharina Kehrbusch's profile photo
Uwe Thölken's profile photo
NoveltyStreet's profile photo
jonathan Gaber's profile photo
Lara Of Bosnia Save Our Planet From Disaster's profile photo
Margaret-Ann Scrooby's profile photo
James Field's profile photo
Michael Peter Mazur's profile photo
Marjo Slingerland-Boks's profile photo

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bambroses™
5
Add a comment...
 
Just reuploaded this, youtube finally allows for 60fps. So my videos can be seen how they were meant to be seen. Enjoy the new quality!
1
Add a comment...

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Soon the Buckingham Fountain will be alive again 
8
Add a comment...
 
Play the Oregon Trail in your browser. Because it makes you feel like a kid again! or maybe killing bison with  a pixel is just your thing.

https://archive.org/stream/msdos_Oregon_Trail_The_1990/Oregon_Trail_The_1990.zip?module=dosbox&scale=2
7
Add a comment...

Maximilian Mazur

Shared publicly  - 
 
A gift from a friend. Magnets, bitch! 
25
1
谷村政久's profile photoDarrell Steffan's profile photoMaximilian Mazur's profile photoRobin Ojay's profile photo
6 comments
 
Thanks, you too +Darrell Steffan 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
707 people
Blondine anja katharina Kehrbusch's profile photo
Uwe Thölken's profile photo
NoveltyStreet's profile photo
jonathan Gaber's profile photo
Lara Of Bosnia Save Our Planet From Disaster's profile photo
Margaret-Ann Scrooby's profile photo
James Field's profile photo
Michael Peter Mazur's profile photo
Marjo Slingerland-Boks's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
BroadcastJunkie
Story
Tagline
Today is not a day for second thoughts. Or is it?
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lincolnwood, IL
Maximilian Mazur's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Camera
market.android.com

Google Camera snaps quick and easy photos and videos, and has creative picture modes like Photo Sphere, Lens Blur and Panorama.Features • Ph

Google+
market.android.com

Stay connected and share life as it happens FEATURES: - Enjoy magazine style layout in the new tablet version - Automatically share photos t

How Search Works - The Story – Inside Search – Google
www.google.com

Search starts with the web. It's made up of over 30 trillion individual pages and it's constantly growing. Google navigates the web by crawl

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Lincolnwood
plus.google.com

The Village of Lincolnwood

BroadcastJunkie - Extrawelt Mix
soundcloud.com

Listen to BroadcastJunkie - Extrawelt Mix by BroadcastJunkie | Explore the largest community of artists, bands, podcasters and creators of m

MoboPlayer
market.android.com

Enjoy Your Video. The best video player on Android! Watch any of your videos on a phone without conversion, anytime and anywhere. We featur

Stick Figure
plus.google.com

A unique style of music that combines a creative blend of upbeat roots reggae with the reverberating echoes of dub.

NASA - NASA-NOAA Satellite Reveals New Views of Earth at Night
www.nasa.gov

This new look at our planet at night shows the glow of natural and human-built phenomena across Earth in greater detail than ever before.

Curiosity
plus.google.com

Curiosity NASA JPL Mars Explorer

District 74 board veep quits after top staff contracts approved - Lincol...
lincolnwood.suntimes.com

The approval of three administrators’ contracts by Lincolnwood School District 74 officials at special meeting Saturday morning was swiftly

Ice Stream
market.android.com

The unOfficial IceFilms App Note: Please also install MoboPlayer, MX Video Player, or VPlayer to take full advantage of Ice Stream. Ice Str