Profile

Cover photo
Max Sandoval
Attended University of Hawaii at Manoa
1,214 followers|2,182,040 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Max Sandoval

Tablets ( 7 to 10 inches)  - 
 
Surface 3 or Surface Pro 3?
1
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

General Discussion  - 
 
$19.99! Sounds like a great deal!
1
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

Shared publicly  - 
 
#shots  lol #mexico  
1
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome!  Kindle or Kindle fire?!
1
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

General Discussion  - 
 
Just in case you need a #galaxys6   #galaxys6edge  case! 
1
Add a comment...
4
1
Torsten Lau's profile photo
 
find ich mal eine super einfall von der Telekom 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,214 people
Horror Funny Channel's profile photo
Gyuláné Kiss's profile photo
Letrong Thao's profile photo
Animal Lover's profile photo
Monica Selva's profile photo
ziemowit borkowski's profile photo
윤선화's profile photo
Steven D. Hurst's profile photo
Amanda Wright's profile photo

Max Sandoval

Discussion  - 
 
Should I get the regular Kindle for $59 or the Paperwhite for $99?

#mothersdaygiftideas  
Asian Geek Squad originally shared:
 
Looking for a #mothersday  present? This #amazon   #kindle   #paperwhite  is on sale for $99 with #FREE  one-day shipping!

#ereader   #mothersdaygiftideas   #mothersday2015  
Unlike tablets, Kindle Paperwhite reads like real paper, with no glare and a built-in light. Holds thousands of books, lighter than a paperback. Learn More
View original post
1
1
Black Rose Wolfstar's profile photo
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval
owner

News  - 
 
Yup!  The #blackberrypassport  does get better with age! <3 this phone!
Summary:After using the BlackBerry Passport for five months, Matthew is more impressed with it than with any other phone in his collection.
1
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

General Discussion  - 
 
This case looks awesome!! 
 
Whether you have a #iphone6  or #samsung   #galaxys6edge  this new case allows you to pick up to 6 different modules for your phone case!
1 comment on original post
5
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

Discussion  - 
 
This game is on sale for $40.99 - anyone have this? Worth it?
1
Chris the magical idiot's profile photo
 
In my opinion, it's good, if you're a nostalgic fanboy, don't get it.
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

General Discussion  - 
 
Just in case you're planning to get a #LGG4  - Spigen cases are already on sale!
2
1
Christian Blumenthal's profile photo
Add a comment...

Max Sandoval

General Discussion  - 
 
How much would you pay for a #lgg3  now that the #lgg4  is coming out?
 
Now that the #LGG4  is coming out soon, you can get a great deal on a #LGG3  - $299 to be exact!

Read on to find out how!
View original post
5
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,214 people
Horror Funny Channel's profile photo
Gyuláné Kiss's profile photo
Letrong Thao's profile photo
Animal Lover's profile photo
Monica Selva's profile photo
ziemowit borkowski's profile photo
윤선화's profile photo
Steven D. Hurst's profile photo
Amanda Wright's profile photo
Education
  • University of Hawaii at Manoa
Story
Tagline
Aloha everyone!
Bragging rights
6 continents and counting... well 1 more to go, but far from done...
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
hawaiiinsomniac
The servers are friendly, but need to work on cleanliness. They don't clean up between courses. We stacked all of our dished to the side. Food was pretty good.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Most expensive, run down hostel ever pretending to be a hotel. The building is so old, so many homeless people around. The toilet is separate from the bath which is separate from the room. There are many other options. $30 for a 3rd person too. There is also no parking,which isn't a big deal, but there's nothing nearby.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Not all that. Service was terrible. Food portions are quite small. Still hungry.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Updated 2014: 4 years ago I gave this place a 1 star. Now, I love Best Buy. The staff is super friendly. I think the management change to no longer having commissions has changed the environment at Best Buy. People who are there really like to talk about technology. Oh yeah - they also price match - Amazon, Walmart, Costco - you name it. Funny thing is I didn't have to use it, because it was cheapest at Best Buy!
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Love the desserts. I normally come here for desserts. Jackfruit is #awesomesauce. The service is super awesome and friendly.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Cup o noodles is better than this. Don't order any of the soups.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Best customer service ever. This store is super awesome. Seriously. I had an issue with a fake phone I bought from eBay and the store manager was more than accommodating. So happy to be a TMo customer..
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago