Profile

Cover photo
Max Pollyul
Works at M-PILL
341 followers|36,035 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Дата проведения: 21 мая 2016; Место проведения: г. Днепропетровск, Фестивальный причал; Начало турнира: в 11:00 часов; Призовой фонд турнира: 1 место — 4000 грн. 2 место — 2000 грн. 3 место — 1000 грн. Кто допускается к турниру? К турниру допускаются мужчины и женщины возрастом 18 — 50 лет. (Желательно проконсультироваться с врачом … Продолжить чтение →
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mixcloud
Listen to Max Pollyul - Abstraction Festival Podcast for Tochka Sborki (2015) by Max Pollyul
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
341 people
Stephan Vegas's profile photo
Danijel Vasiljevic's profile photo
Igor Rusanovsky's profile photo
Everson Mazzucco's profile photo
Emiliya  Skif's profile photo
Igor Smailov's profile photo
Strobe aka Roy Stroebel's profile photo
michele vitucci's profile photo
Dimitriy T.'s profile photo

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Друзья! 28 февраля, на нашем турнире #TOTAL GYM музыкальную поддержку обеспечивает наш специальный гость — Dj Max Pollyul FacebookTwitterGoogle+VKontakteWhatsApp
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Самое удивительное в прогрессе — то, насколько незаметно он проникает в нашу жизнь. Технология сувид, которая совсем недавно находилась примерно на полпути между молекулярной кухней и адронным коллайдером, стала доступной каждому — и произошло это буднично и незаметно. О чем сыр-бор? Введение в технологию сувид Буквально все, что вы хотели знать о сувиде Этими словами начинается новая книга "Авторские рецепты су-вид", которую мы сделали в прошлом...
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Надсилайте нам своє бородате фото та вступайте до “Клубу бородачів”! Ми розіграємо 4 стильні тримери для бороди від Philips, а також фірмові бандани та почесні свідоцтва члена “Клубу бородачів”.
1
Add a comment...

Max Pollyul

Shared publicly  - 
 
FANTASTISH NIGHT / 12 FEB / LABYRINTH + DJBARНовости и анонсы ночных клубов // Афиша TopDJ
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
341 people
Stephan Vegas's profile photo
Danijel Vasiljevic's profile photo
Igor Rusanovsky's profile photo
Everson Mazzucco's profile photo
Emiliya  Skif's profile photo
Igor Smailov's profile photo
Strobe aka Roy Stroebel's profile photo
michele vitucci's profile photo
Dimitriy T.'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
DJ / MUSIC PRODUCER
Employment
  • M-PILL
    Музыкант, 2013 - present
  • MUKA
    Музыкант, 2013 - present
  • DJ / SOUND PRODUCER
    DJ / SOUND PRODUCER, 1999 - present
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
http://maxpollyul.com/
Story
Tagline
Creator
Introduction
Dj, remixer, sound producer, model and promoter born in 1986, working in electronic music since 1999. Founder of MUKA, @M_Pill and MOODS projects, promoter of music festivals TheBestCity.UA, Atmosfera. Labels: Boshke Beats, Horns and Hoofs, Deeplimit and more.

Max Pollyul, born in one of the most advanced cities of Ukraine - Dnipropetrovs'k, has become interested in electronic music nearly from his birth, in the late nineties his interest grew into a passion for sound design and production, after long searches and experiments, Max developed his own formula for hypnotic deep and transparent techno sound with wide spectrum of emotional atmospheric content. Looking at today's Techno with a wide perception of the new futuristic forms of arrangements and sound design. Sometimes you can capture a fleeting snapshot of styles, which he uses to create musical metaphors, and to highlight that in his discography Pollyul preference multifaceted aesthetics. In this list there is one feature, though the author drifts among music flows with the smoothness and elegance, he goes through the physical and acoustic structure suddenly appears and disappears.And with an accuracy sometimes difficult to understand what will happen next, but if it's clear that it will be qualitatively and interesting.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
M-Pill, MUKA
Отличный отель. Брали путевку при отеле без номера, с питанием и нахождением на территории. Оправдались все ожидания. Приедим еще!
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map