Profile

Cover photo
Mawdo Jawo
Works at Codex
Attends None
Lives in Olesa de Montserrat
833 followers|1,433,848 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosReviews

Stream

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well game over ! USA 1-0 Japan 🗾 #wwc
1
Mawdo Jawo's profile photoSheldon C. Dingle Jr. (Big Shel)'s profile photo
4 comments
 
+Mawdo Jawo Carli Lloyd grew up in the town next to mine. Everyone here is going crazy. She's all over the news. Very happy for her. She's run summer soccer camps here for years and both my daughters attended and had a chance to meet and train with her. Just found out on the news she is actually a coach at her old youth club when she's not training. Really good stuff. 
Add a comment...
 
+Martin Fuzzey​ here it's, been doing this since in the morning 
6
Mawdo Jawo's profile photoFrank Shaw's profile photoMartin “entron” Fuzzey's profile photoMoldova Enlightened (LarvasFaint)'s profile photo
6 comments
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a situation! 
A Judge and a man suspected of burglary were 'reunited' briefly during a court hearing in Miami, in the US.
3
Mawdo Jawo's profile photoJohn Sam's profile photoJaniaya Johnson's profile photo
4 comments
 
What
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mr Robot 👏👏👏👍
3
John Sam's profile photo
 
The guy just nailed hacking
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well done 🗾 Japan! Bye bye England #WWC 
3
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

History  - 
 
Read of the day
 
The minimization of the unjustness and horror of slavery does more than simply keep the bad feelings of guilt, jealousy, or anger away: It liberates the denier from social responsibility to slaves' descendants.
"Did the slaves here appreciate the care they got from their mistress?" one woman asked, pinchedly.
6 comments on original post
5
Nick D's profile photo
Nick D
 
Most of them don't want to talk about Slavery because they know the shame it brings upon them, the rest would like to make out that Slavery had a positive civilizing effect upon us.
It is up to us to learn about this part of our history or they will distort it for their own purposes.
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
The French chics winning 1-0 against the ladies from Germany #WWC 
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
833 people
Amon RA's profile photo
burma post's profile photo
nemesis maturity's profile photo
Africa girl Raisio's profile photo
Jennifer Rose (Bella)'s profile photo
Alec Steve's profile photo
DIALLO ALI's profile photo
Juan Pacheco Figueroa's profile photo
jaikant singh's profile photo

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
No #Barça no #Messi, as simple as that! 
2
Sheldon C. Dingle Jr. (Big Shel)'s profile photoMawdo Jawo's profile photo
19 comments
 
+Sheldon C. Dingle Jr. I know, i know... 
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Copa America finals
1
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

SmartWear  - 
 
#XperiaZ3 reflects on the screen of #smartwatch3..
BTW the watch face is by +Pujie Wear​ 
31
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Resistance  - 
 
It's 38🔥Celsius but no matter how hot, far or higher 👆 the portal location is, we'll reach there and hacked it! 
143
Christian Steifen (2waQ)'s profile photoMawdo Jawo's profile photoJasper Klootwijk's profile photosam R's profile photo
18 comments
sam R
 
Deutschland 36 Samstag soll es 40 geben
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Mawdo Jawo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Until last month while listening to +TWiT and +Leo Laporte mentioned #AukeyBatteryPack I didn't knew they existed, my only downside of the white battery pack is get dirty too easily 
1
Add a comment...
Mawdo's Collections
People
Have him in circles
833 people
Amon RA's profile photo
burma post's profile photo
nemesis maturity's profile photo
Africa girl Raisio's profile photo
Jennifer Rose (Bella)'s profile photo
Alec Steve's profile photo
DIALLO ALI's profile photo
Juan Pacheco Figueroa's profile photo
jaikant singh's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Codex
    2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Olesa de Montserrat
Previously
spain - Paris - Barcelona - Dakar - Serre Kounda - velingara senegal - Grenoble - Bansang - Basse - Kolda - medina Mari , senegal
Story
Tagline
+android superUser
Collections Mawdo is following
View all
Education
  • None
    none, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mjmdroid
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Clash of Clans
  • Boom Beach
Well, the only 🍕 around town, it'll take you at least 30 mins minimum to get you served 😴
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Well , it's midrange African stadium... Nothing fancy!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Lots of movements and people all around, it's entertainment and you can just fine what you want from all those megastore around:-) recommended!
Quality: Very GoodAppeal: Very GoodService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
A good place to watch +Real Madrid C.F games
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Was established in 1964 and have seen lots of students making from here to lots of universities around the world
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Most of the time it's not busy, maybe is because of the economic crisis, one of the best restaurant in Olesa de Montsarrat.. #foodporn
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The overall atmosphere is good but during +Real Madrid C.F games it's really terrible, they've little consideration to colored people "sorry for that", they might be not racist but just consider us like immigrants
Atmosphere: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago