Cover photo
Mauricio Campos
Lives in São Paulo
271 followers|127,004 views


Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
In our deadline-driven world, running has gained tremendous popularity recently as a means of getting away from it all and connecting with the outdoors, while getting fit and sweating out the

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
From sipping tea to trying some pranayama breathing, all these tactics can create calm during tough times:

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
“Sharing matters because by transforming ourselves into sharing beings, we gain the joy and fulfillment that is life’s true purpose.” – Michael Berg
Have him in circles
271 people
Fernando Asdourian's profile photo
Eliane Silva's profile photo
RML Imóveis's profile photo
Dani Mazzer's profile photo
Renata Marin's profile photo
Arte de Viver Brasil's profile photo
FREDERICO PESSINE's profile photo
Marina Proença's profile photo
Flavia Ribeiro Andrada's profile photo

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
Fast Company: Which U.S. States Workout The Most?
Hint: it has less to do with income or population than natural splendor.

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
Learn how to become a morning person in two easy steps: Sleep better. Wake up right! Plus great tips for your morning routine. Check out the infographic!

Mauricio Campos

Shared publicly  - 
The 5 Biggest Changes in 5 Years of Inbound Marketing (And How to Adapt to Them for Success)
By Dharmesh Shah via Buffer #BrandViews

It’s easy for any of us to sit back and pat ourselves on the back for the tactics and techniques that worked for us five years ago, but that’s a mistake. What worked for your website or social media channels five years ago may no longer be effective today. Now more than ever, companies need to always be measuring and optimizing what works in their marketing efforts.

We're covering content marketing, product strategy, landing pages, and other topics. If you can't attend the one you want, sign up and you can view it at your convenience once it's available.
Take a look:
Imagine that you arrived at your local movie theater this weekend to see a show and the options featured were “The Final Destination,” “Inglorious Basterds,” and “District 9.” If none of …
Collections Mauricio is following
Basic Information
Other names
Mauricio Campos's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
download more unreleased material from Chromatics + Johnny Jewel

Johnny Jewel's soundcloud is the gift that keeps giving: the Chromatics/Glass Candy producer/mastermind unveils more unreleased material, in

Smart Drugs: 6 Brain Boosting Micronutrients That Successful People Take...

Micronutrients are made of the vitamins and minerals that mom always wanted you to eat so badly as a child. It turns out your mother wasn’t

5 Ways To Give Yourself A Confidence Boost

We're all born believing we're the best what happened? How to get a slightly less inflated sense of self-confidence back.

Cyrus Pavel remembers her with The Good In Goodbye by Work Drugs | Et Mu...

It's an indie rock kicker with a delicious bass that makes you want to twist and shout, and some super cool vocals that instantly make you w

Olhar Digital: O futuro passa primeiro aqui

Áudio e VídeoCarreiraCarros e transportesComputação na nuvemComputadores e redesFoto e designGames e consolesInternetMídiaMobilidadeNegócios

The World's Top 10 Most Innovative Companies In Productivity

Somehow, when we weren't looking, productivity became cool.

I Followed My Own Productivity Advice For A Week

Fewer alarm clocks, more downward dogs: a week-long experiment with a new kind of productivity.

You Are Only As Busy As You Think You Are

Time management expert Laura Vanderkam shares the formula to help you craft a narrative of modern life--and what it means.

Social Media – A History: Infographic (updated) | Social Media Slant

A few months ago, I published an infographic that revisited some of the many stepping stones in the history of social media. Of course, thin

Social Recommendation Index [INFOGRAPHIC] - Helps brands to activate the...

It's safe to bet that consumer recommendations will continue to be an incredibly important objective for any marketer. There is an abundance

The Art Of Doing Everything

Our complete guide to maximizing your productivity in an increasingly distracting world.

10 Surprising Social Media Statistics That Will Make You Rethink Your So...

Know what the fastest-growing demographic on Twitter is? Or how many new members join LinkedIn every second? The answers will surprise you!

video: Darkside – Freak, Go Home (Maida Vale session)


A Guide to Content Curation: How Social Media Changed the Game

Content curation is a critical aspect of an organization's social media and content marketing strategies. Used correctly, it has the power t

Listen: David Bowie’s “Love Is Lost” remix by James Murphy

A whopping 10-minute remix from LCD Soundsystem's mastermind.

14 Famous Business Pivots

“To improve is to change; to be perfect is to change often” – Winston Churchill The most critical decision for an entrepreneur is to know wh

Darkside: Psychic

Darkside, Nicolas Jaar’s partnership with guitarist Dave Harrington, follow their recent reimagination of Daft Punk’s Random Access Memories

Four Horsemen – Feature Documentary – Official Version

FOUR HORSEMEN is an independent feature documentary which lifts the lid on how the world really works.

Chrome Experiments - "Just A Reflektor" by Arcade Fire

“Just A Reflektor” is an interactive film directed by Vincent Morisset and featuring a new song from Arcade Fire. The film lets you cast a v