Profile

Cover photo
Maurice Jones aka Kilo M.O.E
Works at OMG entertainment, inc.
Attended Topeka High School
Lives in Baltimore, Maryland
148,065 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Copy the following HTML code to embed this player on your own webpage. <span style="width: 350px; text-align: right; font-family: <b>...</b>
1
1
Sylvia States's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E- SPD Part 7 Built For The Test Prod. By Kilo M.O.E by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
https://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-spd-part-7-built-for-the-test-prod-by-kilo-moe
On his first beat in a long time. Produced by Kilo M.O.E Built for the Test. *All Rights Reserved www.kilomoemusic.com
1
Add a comment...
 
OMGmoe
Kilo M.O.E SPD Part 5 Inbox Sweetie Prod. by Kilo M.O.E
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E-SPD 3 DRUGS Prod. By Kilo M.O.E by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
http://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-spd-3-drugs-prod-by-kilo-moe
Day three of the Song per day binge. Kilo M.O.E goes in on another classic Hip Hop loop. www.kilomoemusic.com www.omgentmusic.com
1
Add a comment...
 
Log on to my site for the latest Kilo M.O.E content!
Home page of Kilo M.O.E, a hip hop artist from Baltimore, Maryland. Born and raised in Jersey City, New Jersey in 1975, Maurice Jones, better known by his stage name “KILO M.O.E.” is an American Rapper. He is also a National Level Bodybuilder and Personal Trainer. He was coined “KILO M.O.E” due to his popularity and fame on the streets of Topeka, Kansas. This artist got his nickname “KILO” from his infamous street time in Topeka and M.O.E. sta...
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E Feat D Mic TMT Freestyle Prod. by MixLa by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
http://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-feat-d-mic-tmt-freestyle-prod-by-mixla
Kilo M.O.E X DMic Teamed up with MixLa for this Epic Freestyle TMT. www.omgentmusic.com
1
Add a comment...
 
OMGmoe
Kilo M.O.E- SPD Part 7 Built For The Test Prod. By Kilo M.O.E
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E SPD Part 6 100 Percent Prod. By Kilo M.O.E by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
http://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-spd-part-6-100-percent-prod-by-kilo-moe
Kilo M.O.E is back once again. Wrapping up his song per day Series with ease. Keeping it vintage this time dug a little deeper into production to recreate this classic track. www.kilomoemusic.com www
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E- SPD part 4 Heavy On My Grizz Prod. by Kilo M.O.E by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
http://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-spd-part-4-heavy-on-my-grizz-prod-by-kilo-moe
Kilo M.O.E Goes back in on the 1's and 2's Blazing part 4 of his song per day series. www.kilomoemusic.com www.omgentmusic.com
1
Add a comment...
 
Listen to Kilo M.O.E SPD Part 1 King Hercules Prod. By Kilo M.O.E by OMGmoe #np on #SoundCloud
https://soundcloud.com/user2608242-1/kilo-moe-spd-part-1-king-hercules-prod-by-kilo-moe
Kilo M.O.E Jumps behind the 1's and 2's to display his versatility on this classic freestyle. Protect the foundation. All Rights reserved Dj Bombay, Mantronix, Dr Dre, and Evil E. www.kilomoemusic.com
1
Add a comment...
 
We working... #NewMusic by Scott Sterner
Check for him! 
1
Add a comment...
 
O.M.G Entertainment Presents D Mic. 
D Mic
Lil Bit Prod. by Redhooknoodles
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Employment
  • OMG entertainment, inc.
    Ceo/president, 4 - present
  • Supremegenetics
    Owner Operator, 5 - 2012
  • Heritage Institute
    Instructor/Teacher, 9 - 5
  • Maryland Athletic Club
    Wellness Instructor/personal trainer, 12 - 8
  • Muscle LLC
    owner/operater, 6 - 8
  • Brick Bodies fitness
    Fitness instructor/personal Trainer, 4 - 6
  • ProFit Drinks LLC
    Owner/operator, 5 - 11
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baltimore, Maryland
Previously
Fort Myers, florida - Topeka, KS - Munich, Germany - Junction City, Ks
Story
Tagline
#oneveryscene #Pluglife
Introduction
From Sports... to education, and now entertainment. The hottest digital independent multimedia mogul you never heard of. 
Bragging rights
Call me Mr. Resume... Personal Training, Natural Level and NPC bodybuilding over 10 shows and 3 wins..Teaching..academics..Record label with global distribution, publishing, and specializing in online content. Street Cred 5 star general...certified large OG...
Education
  • Topeka High School
    1990 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Kilo M.O.E, M.O.E Grizzly, Mr Resume, Tom Hanks
Apps with Google+ Sign-in