Profile

Cover photo
Maura McDonald
Works at Red Hat
Attended North Carolina State University
Lives in Cary, NC
1,671 followers|23,700 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Genesis is one of the fastest and SEO optimized framework for WordPress. Genesis framework helps you to build a professional looking website in seconds. It gives you more flexibility, more features and many in-built tools that helps you in ranking your website in Google. Genesis framework is used by top bloggers and marketers. Genesis has a great support for child themes. It is even recommended by the founder of WordPress. It also includes many p...
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adobe Create the Web tour in RTP tomorrow.
Tuesday, November 13, 2012 from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM (EST)
Durham Arts Council - PSI Theatre
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loved her e-course
Online Galleries is a web based content management system for a Flash based portfolio website.Online Galleries was created by eSolution Systems.
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really excited about Adobe Edge Reflow… looks like the tool we've been missing. 
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
October Homegrown—Image rights: Who bears the risk? Presented by Pam Chesket, an intellectual property lawyer for Red Hat, Inc. Register soon: 
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't use bogus HTML5: <section>, <article>, <nav>, <aside>, <header> and <footer>.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,671 people
Jon West's profile photo
Roger Young's profile photo
John Carter's profile photo
Ambrosio Antonio's profile photo
DeViL Boy's profile photo
Rob Fuller's profile photo
Barbara Mooty Vinson's profile photo
Aidan Brown's profile photo
hannah davis's profile photo

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
2
2
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get inspired!
1
Add a comment...

Maura McDonald

Shared publicly  - 
 
So sad! Beastie Boys Co-Founder Adam Yauch Dead at 47 http://beastieboys.com/
Adam Yauch | 1964-2012. It is with great sadness that we confirm that musician, rapper, activist and director Adam "MCA" Yauch, founding member of Beastie Boys and also of the Milarepa Found...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,671 people
Jon West's profile photo
Roger Young's profile photo
John Carter's profile photo
Ambrosio Antonio's profile photo
DeViL Boy's profile photo
Rob Fuller's profile photo
Barbara Mooty Vinson's profile photo
Aidan Brown's profile photo
hannah davis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Skills
web and print design
Employment
  • Red Hat
    Graphic Designer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cary, NC
Previously
Long Island
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Story
Tagline
by Maura McDonald
Introduction
Web and print designer with experience in consumer products. I'm a savvy media planner and buyer with an eye for detail and style. Owner of MCDezigns.
Bragging rights
Have 2 kids
Education
  • North Carolina State University
    Industrial Design
  • East Carolina University
    Communications
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Maura Connolly