Profile

Cover photo
Matti Ollikainen
Worked at Hartwall OY AB, Sääksjärven yhtenäiskoulu, Lempäälän kunta, Fakel (Venäjä), SCC Berlin (Saksa), Tampereen Teollisuusasennus (junnukesätyö)
Attended Voionmaan opisto
Lived in Lempäälä
10,470 followers|1,420,508 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews
People
In his circles
4,680 people
Have him in circles
10,470 people
Mr. Cedric Lizin Lizin's profile photo
Susana Sargento's profile photo
Green Cargo Group's profile photo
Barbara Tuttle's profile photo
janne lifländer's profile photo
Rogelio Cuevas's profile photo
david wu's profile photo
Joseph Vilbig's profile photo
Hamed Ansari's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Paperiprosessin hoitaja
Skills
DJ (Electronic music), Video/photography, volleyball (ex-pro)
Employment
  • Hartwall OY AB, Sääksjärven yhtenäiskoulu, Lempäälän kunta, Fakel (Venäjä), SCC Berlin (Saksa), Tampereen Teollisuusasennus (junnukesätyö)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Lempäälä - Novyi Urengoi (Siperia) - Kylmäkoski - Berliini / Berlin
Story
Tagline
I Will Put You In My Circles... If You're Active... (Languages: English / Finnish ONLY!)
Introduction
Kiinnostunut: DJ-hommelit, digikuvaus, astronomia amatööritasolla, UFOt sekä lentopallo (toinen elämä).

Interests: bedroom DJ'ing. photo/videoshooting, amateur astronomy, UFOs and volleyball (my second life).

HUOM! Olen kiinnostunut media-alan töistä, joten jos sinulla on paikka avoin, ota yhteyttä!
Bragging rights
LENTOPALLO (Isku-Volley) : SM-kulta 2002, hopea 2003, pronssi 2011, Suomen-Cup kulta 2001+02+2012 (Saksa, SCC Berlin) pronssi 2006, (Venäjä, Fakel, superliiga) 2004-05 **** VOLLEYBALL (Team Isku-Volley, Tampere, Finland) : Finnish champion 2002, silver 2003, bronze 2011, Finnish cup champion 2001+02+2012 (Germany, Team SCC Berlin) bronze 2006, (Russia, Team Fakel, superleague) 2004-05
Education
  • Voionmaan opisto
    Dokumenttilinja, 2011 - 2012
  • Pirkanmaan ammattioppilaitos
    Paperiprosessin hoitaja, 1997 - 1998
  • Hakkarin koulu, Lempäälä
    ylä-aste
  • Moision koulu, Lempäälä
    ala-aste
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 15, 1980
Other names
djkopernikus (Tranceaddict). coper (Klubitus), silzajuusto (Viheraho.info), koperniguz (ATS), taikonautti (Digivideo.fi), mattelius / matteliustrance (YouTube)

Stream

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Herralanvuolle (Katepalin kohta), Lempäälä - 5 Helmi/Feb 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography #herralanvuolle 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Lempäälän kanava - 5 Helmi 2016

#valokuvaus #photography #photosphere #lgg3 #suomi #finland #kanava
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
THE GRID #224: MUSIC PHOTOG ADAM ELMAKIAS

https://youtu.be/qsUmS0WHLjU

In this episode of our weekly photography show, The Grid, with Scott Kelby and Brad Moore, we sit down for a Q&A with Music Photographer Adam Elmakias, who is also an entrepreneur and has amassed a social media audience of nearly 1 million followers. We take questions from viewers about how he has become wildly successful in the business of photography.

http://www.adamelmakias.com

#photography #valokuvaus #kelbyone #thegrid224 #scottkelby #rcconcepcion #adamelmakias
1
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Mattilan lintutorni, Lempäälä - 3 Helmi 2016

#photography #valokuvaus #photosphere #lintutorni #lgg3
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Herralanvuolle (Katepalin kohta), Lempäälä - 30 Tammi/Jan 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography #herralanvuolle
 ·  Translate
1
1
Ajai Mani Tripathi's profile photo
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Photosphere - Herralanvuolle (Katepalin kohta), Lempäälä - 30 Tammi/Jan 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography #herralanvuolle
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Herralanvuolle (Katepalin kohta), Lempäälä - 5 Helmi/Feb 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography #herralanvuolle
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Lempäälän kanava - 5 Helmi 2016

#valokuvaus #photography #photosphere #lgg3 #suomi #finland #kanava
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Lastusten uimaranta, talviuintipaikka, Lempäälä - 4 Helmi 2016

#photography #valokuvaus #photosphere #lintutorni #lgg3 #avanto #talviuinti #uinti
 ·  Translate
2
1
CH ASSAD ALI's profile photo
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Mattilan lintutorni, Lempäälä - 3 Helmi 2016

#photography #valokuvaus #photosphere #lintutorni #lgg3
 ·  Translate
1
1
Matti Ollikainen's profile photo
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Herralanvuolle (Katepalin kohta), Lempäälä - 30 Tammi/Jan 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography #herralanvuolle
 ·  Translate
1
Seppo Alaruikka's profile photoMatti Ollikainen's profile photo
4 comments
 
Taitaa olla sen takia että kun mobiililaitteella klikkaa logoa, aukeaa varsinainen photosphere kuva.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Matti Ollikainen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photosphere - Koivunokka, Lempäälä - 29 Tammi/Jan 2016

#photosphere #lgg3 #valokuvaus #photography
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Hinta/laatusuhteeltaan erinomainen huoltopaikka, ja Laitinen itsessään erittäin mukava kaveri. En voi kuin suositella!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map