Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Tolic
Attended MN School Of Professional Psychology
Lives in Minneapolis-St.Paul, MN.
773 followers
AboutPosts

Stream

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Macbook Air Giveaway: Bring a Breath of Fresh Air to Your Tech Routine--Win a Free Macbook!
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Dropbox was supposedly hacked today.  If you're interested in another cloud storage solution, I suggest #Copy.  You get much more free space too!  https://copy.com?r=geEaNg 
Copy is a cloud for people, friends, and companies. Use it to keep your computers in sync and your files available from anywhere and from any device. Sign up and get 15 GB FREE.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
 
I play a kickass harpsichord. 
Who knew banjos could be so hardcore? In the video above, Rob Scallon crushes heavy metal band Slayer's hit song "Raining Blood" ... on a banjo. The YouTube sensation has knocked us out before with his superb guitar skills, playing 30 diffe...
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
Reggie Watts, Jordin Sparks, Liz Phair, Chris Daughtry, Lisa Loeb, and Rick "Forcefield" try out
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
773 people
Carsten Wienholtz's profile photo
Ville-Matti Blomqvist's profile photo
Amanda Teigh's profile photo
Georg Lückemeier's profile photo
Catfishing Journals's profile photo
SAYKO MUSİC's profile photo
Johnas Presbyter's profile photo
scott Biolo's profile photo
Icy Bay Lodge Alaska Fishing's profile photo

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
iPad Air 2 Giveaway, Massively Powerful, Ridiculously Thin. Win Apple's Most Impressive Tablet Yet!
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool...
 
Optical illusion. This is a classic too. Depending on which side of the brain you’re using the woman will spin either clockwise (right and creative side of the brain) or anti-clockwise (left and logic side of the brain). Which side are you using right now?
2
2
Callip Hall's profile photoMatthew Tolic's profile photoBen Theis's profile photoEric McCudden's profile photo
6 comments
 
Ha! If I blink really fast, or focus my eyes on the top corners of my phone, L then R then L and so on, I can get it to change. It always starts CW though. +Callip Hall +Jody White
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sign up for @copy with this link & we'll both get 5 GB of free cloud storage in addition to the usual 15 GB: https://copy.com?r=geEaNg #FREE 
Copy is a cloud for people, friends, and companies. Use it to keep your computers in sync and your files available from anywhere and from any device. Sign up and get 15 GB FREE.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Tolic

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
773 people
Carsten Wienholtz's profile photo
Ville-Matti Blomqvist's profile photo
Amanda Teigh's profile photo
Georg Lückemeier's profile photo
Catfishing Journals's profile photo
SAYKO MUSİC's profile photo
Johnas Presbyter's profile photo
scott Biolo's profile photo
Icy Bay Lodge Alaska Fishing's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Worker
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minneapolis-St.Paul, MN.
Previously
Chicago, IL. - Worcester, MA.
Story
Tagline
Big News From The Party Boat
Introduction
Family guy, music nerd, bass angler, social worker that's into psychotherapy and on track towards clinical licensure. Hi. 
Education
  • MN School Of Professional Psychology
    2013
  • North Park University
    1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
MSPbass, FishCat, mdtolic